Neighbouring municipalities in Aargau 2027AG

Last updated .

Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026
Municipality5-room flat5-rmH4 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWhBorder neighbours
Affoltern am Albis / Jonen23.87 cents/kWh / 29.65 cents/kWh24.2%1,568 m
Bonstetten / Islisberg23.87 cents/kWh / 25.18 cents/kWh5.5%2,881 m
Hedingen / Arni (AG)23.87 cents/kWh / 25.18 cents/kWh5.5%1,914 m
Hedingen / Jonen23.87 cents/kWh / 29.65 cents/kWh24.2%69 m
Hedingen / Islisberg23.87 cents/kWh / 25.18 cents/kWh5.5%413 m
Ottenbach / Jonen23.87 cents/kWh / 29.65 cents/kWh24.2%2,493 m
Ottenbach / Aristau23.87 cents/kWh / 26.32 cents/kWh10.3%456 m
Bachs / Fisibach23.87 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh25.1%3,339 m
Bachs / Siglistorf23.87 cents/kWh / 27.85 cents/kWh16.7%23 m
Hüttikon / Würenlos23.87 cents/kWh / 28.58 cents/kWh19.7%2,243 m
Niederweningen / Wettingen23.87 cents/kWh / 25.65 cents/kWh7.5%757 m
Niederweningen / Ehrendingen23.87 cents/kWh / 26.95 cents/kWh12.9%4,088 m
Niederweningen / Schneisingen23.87 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh25.1%3,882 m
Niederweningen / Siglistorf23.87 cents/kWh / 27.85 cents/kWh16.7%756 m
Oberweningen / Siglistorf23.87 cents/kWh / 27.85 cents/kWh16.7%1,379 m
Otelfingen / Wettingen33.65 cents/kWh / 25.65 cents/kWh31.2%2,545 m
Otelfingen / Würenlos33.65 cents/kWh / 28.58 cents/kWh17.7%3,187 m
Schleinikon / Siglistorf23.87 cents/kWh / 27.85 cents/kWh16.7%115 m
Weiach / Zurzach29.52 cents/kWh / 24.48 cents/kWh20.6%607 m
Aesch (ZH) / Arni (AG)23.87 cents/kWh / 25.18 cents/kWh5.5%2,076 m
Aesch (ZH) / Oberwil-Lieli23.87 cents/kWh / 27.35 cents/kWh14.6%1,118 m
Aesch (ZH) / Islisberg23.87 cents/kWh / 25.18 cents/kWh5.5%2,348 m
Birmensdorf (ZH) / Berikon23.87 cents/kWh / 25.41 cents/kWh6.4%1,598 m
Birmensdorf (ZH) / Oberwil-Lieli23.87 cents/kWh / 27.35 cents/kWh14.6%2,484 m
Birmensdorf (ZH) / Rudolfstetten-Friedlisberg23.87 cents/kWh / 26.73 cents/kWh12.0%407 m
Dietikon / Bergdietikon23.87 cents/kWh / 29.48 cents/kWh23.5%6,332 m
Dietikon / Spreitenbach23.87 cents/kWh / 22.19 cents/kWh7.6%6,161 m
Oetwil an der Limmat / Spreitenbach23.87 cents/kWh / 22.19 cents/kWh7.6%1,211 m
Oetwil an der Limmat / Würenlos23.87 cents/kWh / 28.58 cents/kWh19.7%1,066 m
Unterengstringen / Würenlos23.87 cents/kWh / 28.58 cents/kWh19.7%538 m
Urdorf / Bergdietikon23.87 cents/kWh / 29.48 cents/kWh23.5%572 m
Urdorf / Rudolfstetten-Friedlisberg23.87 cents/kWh / 26.73 cents/kWh12.0%1,009 m
Roggwil (BE) / Murgenthal26.48 cents/kWh / 38.37 cents/kWh44.9%3,053 m
Wynau / Murgenthal31.22 cents/kWh / 38.37 cents/kWh22.9%2,058 m
Aesch (LU) / Beinwil am See24.12 cents/kWh / 27.38 cents/kWh13.5%227 m
Aesch (LU) / Fahrwangen24.12 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh22.6%2,698 m
Ballwil / Sins24.67 cents/kWh / 22.15 cents/kWh11.4%967 m
Hitzkirch / Buttwil24.67 cents/kWh / 26.74 cents/kWh8.4%979 m
Hitzkirch / Geltwil24.67 cents/kWh / 31.96 cents/kWh29.6%1,390 m
Hohenrain / Abtwil24.62 cents/kWh / 28.47 cents/kWh15.7%4,169 m
Hohenrain / Auw24.62 cents/kWh / 30.18 cents/kWh22.6%1,078 m
Hohenrain / Sins24.62 cents/kWh / 22.15 cents/kWh11.2%2,767 m
Inwil / Dietwil24.70 cents/kWh / 26.74 cents/kWh8.3%2,972 m
Inwil / Sins24.70 cents/kWh / 22.15 cents/kWh11.5%1,103 m
Schongau / Fahrwangen25.02 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh18.2%2,978 m
Schongau / Buttwil25.02 cents/kWh / 26.74 cents/kWh6.9%2,335 m
Root / Dietwil24.57 cents/kWh / 26.74 cents/kWh8.8%636 m
Beromünster / Beinwil am See24.82 cents/kWh / 27.38 cents/kWh10.3%1,821 m
Beromünster / Menziken24.82 cents/kWh / 26.88 cents/kWh8.3%5,443 m
Rickenbach (LU) / Gontenschwil24.49 cents/kWh / 26.88 cents/kWh9.8%1,245 m
Rickenbach (LU) / Menziken24.49 cents/kWh / 26.88 cents/kWh9.8%6,012 m
Rickenbach (LU) / Reinach (AG)24.49 cents/kWh / 26.88 cents/kWh9.8%4,177 m
Rickenbach (LU) / Schmiedrued24.49 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh21.9%496 m
Schlierbach / Schmiedrued24.67 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh21.0%1,263 m
Triengen / Schmiedrued24.63 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh21.2%2,807 m
Pfaffnau / Brittnau24.67 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh21.0%2,316 m
Pfaffnau / Murgenthal24.67 cents/kWh / 38.37 cents/kWh55.6%4,660 m
Reiden / Brittnau24.72 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh20.8%3,945 m
Wikon / Brittnau24.67 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh21.0%2,839 m
Wikon / Zofingen24.67 cents/kWh / 28.37 cents/kWh15.0%4,064 m
Hünenberg / Dietwil21.62 cents/kWh / 26.74 cents/kWh23.7%45 m
Hünenberg / Merenschwand21.62 cents/kWh / 22.87 cents/kWh5.8%730 m
Hünenberg / Mühlau21.62 cents/kWh / 25.15 cents/kWh16.4%2,853 m
Hünenberg / Oberrüti21.62 cents/kWh / 23.77 cents/kWh10.0%3,444 m
Risch / Dietwil21.15 cents/kWh / 26.74 cents/kWh26.4%1,958 m
Wolfwil / Murgenthal29.61 cents/kWh / 38.37 cents/kWh29.6%250 m
Kienberg / Erlinsbach (AG)29.76 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh17.4%3,084 m
Kienberg / Oberhof29.76 cents/kWh / 26.82 cents/kWh11.0%2,207 m
Kienberg / Wittnau29.76 cents/kWh / 26.82 cents/kWh11.0%2,132 m
Kienberg / Wölflinswil29.76 cents/kWh / 26.87 cents/kWh10.8%1,813 m
Boningen / Murgenthal25.88 cents/kWh / 38.37 cents/kWh48.3%232 m
Dulliken / Oftringen31.67 cents/kWh / 25.62 cents/kWh23.6%1,263 m
Fulenbach / Murgenthal34.48 cents/kWh / 38.37 cents/kWh11.3%3,090 m
Gretzenbach / Oberentfelden25.59 cents/kWh / 28.33 cents/kWh10.7%1,920 m
Gretzenbach / Safenwil25.59 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh16.7%779 m
Olten / Aarburg29.73 cents/kWh / 26.75 cents/kWh11.2%4,297 m
Olten / Rothrist29.73 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh12.0%1,172 m
Schönenwerd / Oberentfelden31.61 cents/kWh / 28.33 cents/kWh11.6%322 m
Schönenwerd / Unterentfelden31.61 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh24.7%391 m
Starrkirch-Wil / Aarburg31.74 cents/kWh / 26.75 cents/kWh18.7%230 m
Starrkirch-Wil / Oftringen31.74 cents/kWh / 25.62 cents/kWh23.9%1,085 m
Walterswil (SO) / Oftringen31.74 cents/kWh / 25.62 cents/kWh23.9%3,038 m
Walterswil (SO) / Safenwil31.74 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh6.3%2,989 m
Arisdorf / Kaiseraugst27.94 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh6.9%168 m
Augst / Kaiseraugst22.93 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh30.2%2,724 m
Giebenach / Kaiseraugst27.94 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh6.9%1,561 m
Hersberg / Magden27.94 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh6.9%241 m
Buus / Hellikon27.94 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh6.9%496 m
Buus / Zeiningen27.94 cents/kWh / 25.84 cents/kWh8.1%1,677 m
Buus / Zuzgen27.94 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh5.8%2,927 m
Hemmiken / Hellikon27.94 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh6.9%1,419 m
Hemmiken / Wegenstetten27.94 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh6.9%808 m
Maisprach / Magden25.63 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh16.5%2,349 m
Maisprach / Möhlin25.63 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh15.4%1,567 m
Nusshof / Magden27.94 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh6.9%737 m
Rothenfluh / Wegenstetten27.94 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh6.9%3,487 m
Wintersingen / Magden27.94 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh6.9%2,856 m
Aarau / Suhr25.36 cents/kWh / 28.22 cents/kWh11.3%3,419 m
Aarau / Rupperswil25.36 cents/kWh / 26.85 cents/kWh5.9%1,291 m
Biberstein / Auenstein25.36 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh17.7%1,534 m
Biberstein / Thalheim (AG)25.36 cents/kWh / 27.18 cents/kWh7.2%2,480 m
Biberstein / Rupperswil25.36 cents/kWh / 26.85 cents/kWh5.9%9.4 m
Buchs (AG) / Suhr25.36 cents/kWh / 28.22 cents/kWh11.3%8,457 m
Buchs (AG) / Rupperswil25.36 cents/kWh / 26.85 cents/kWh5.9%667 m
Densbüren / Thalheim (AG)25.36 cents/kWh / 27.18 cents/kWh7.2%5,186 m
Densbüren / Oberhof25.36 cents/kWh / 26.82 cents/kWh5.8%2,724 m
Densbüren / Wölflinswil25.36 cents/kWh / 26.87 cents/kWh6.0%1,259 m
Erlinsbach (AG) / Oberhof25.36 cents/kWh / 26.82 cents/kWh5.8%2,174 m
Gränichen / Muhen25.35 cents/kWh / 34.08 cents/kWh34.4%2,248 m
Gränichen / Oberentfelden25.35 cents/kWh / 28.33 cents/kWh11.8%669 m
Gränichen / Suhr25.35 cents/kWh / 28.22 cents/kWh11.3%5,440 m
Gränichen / Teufenthal (AG)25.35 cents/kWh / 28.38 cents/kWh12.0%2,840 m
Gränichen / Unterkulm25.35 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh17.8%3,002 m
Gränichen / Hunzenschwil25.35 cents/kWh / 28.22 cents/kWh11.3%1,060 m
Hirschthal / Muhen25.36 cents/kWh / 34.08 cents/kWh34.4%3,555 m
Hirschthal / Unterkulm25.36 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh17.7%1,636 m
Küttigen / Thalheim (AG)25.36 cents/kWh / 27.18 cents/kWh7.2%376 m
Küttigen / Oberhof25.36 cents/kWh / 26.82 cents/kWh5.8%1,441 m
Muhen / Oberentfelden34.08 cents/kWh / 28.33 cents/kWh20.3%2,501 m
Muhen / Holziken34.08 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh34.4%653 m
Muhen / Unterkulm34.08 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh14.2%1,087 m
Muhen / Kölliken34.08 cents/kWh / 26.48 cents/kWh28.7%1,933 m
Oberentfelden / Unterentfelden28.33 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh11.7%3,288 m
Oberentfelden / Kölliken28.33 cents/kWh / 26.48 cents/kWh7.0%3,266 m
Suhr / Unterentfelden28.22 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh11.3%1,631 m
Suhr / Rupperswil28.22 cents/kWh / 26.85 cents/kWh5.1%947 m
Baden / Birmenstorf (AG)26.53 cents/kWh / 22.53 cents/kWh17.7%4,710 m
Baden / Fislisbach26.53 cents/kWh / 24.33 cents/kWh9.0%4,353 m
Baden / Gebenstorf26.53 cents/kWh / 28.57 cents/kWh7.7%4,373 m
Baden / Mellingen26.53 cents/kWh / 24.38 cents/kWh8.8%417 m
Baden / Neuenhof26.53 cents/kWh / 24.93 cents/kWh6.4%2,604 m
Baden / Obersiggenthal26.53 cents/kWh / 28.66 cents/kWh8.0%4,087 m
Baden / Untersiggenthal26.53 cents/kWh / 28.43 cents/kWh7.2%2,113 m
Bellikon / Bergdietikon25.72 cents/kWh / 29.48 cents/kWh14.6%2,477 m
Bellikon / Künten25.72 cents/kWh / 22.57 cents/kWh14.0%2,795 m
Bellikon / Spreitenbach25.72 cents/kWh / 22.19 cents/kWh15.9%213 m
Bellikon / Eggenwil25.72 cents/kWh / 29.81 cents/kWh15.9%706 m
Bergdietikon / Spreitenbach29.48 cents/kWh / 22.19 cents/kWh32.9%484 m
Bergdietikon / Rudolfstetten-Friedlisberg29.48 cents/kWh / 26.73 cents/kWh10.3%3,523 m
Bergdietikon / Widen29.48 cents/kWh / 24.78 cents/kWh19.0%650 m
Birmenstorf (AG) / Fislisbach22.53 cents/kWh / 24.33 cents/kWh8.0%776 m
Birmenstorf (AG) / Gebenstorf22.53 cents/kWh / 28.57 cents/kWh26.8%3,533 m
Birmenstorf (AG) / Mellingen22.53 cents/kWh / 24.38 cents/kWh8.2%1,385 m
Birmenstorf (AG) / Wohlenschwil22.53 cents/kWh / 27.76 cents/kWh23.2%110 m
Birmenstorf (AG) / Birrhard22.53 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh32.5%2,561 m
Birmenstorf (AG) / Mülligen22.53 cents/kWh / 29.43 cents/kWh30.6%2,992 m
Birmenstorf (AG) / Windisch22.53 cents/kWh / 24.58 cents/kWh9.1%1,419 m
Ennetbaden / Obersiggenthal26.45 cents/kWh / 28.66 cents/kWh8.4%1,495 m
Fislisbach / Niederrohrdorf24.33 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh21.5%2,375 m
Fislisbach / Oberrohrdorf24.33 cents/kWh / 26.78 cents/kWh10.1%1,099 m
Freienwil / Obersiggenthal26.95 cents/kWh / 28.66 cents/kWh6.3%4,856 m
Freienwil / Lengnau (AG)26.95 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh10.8%4,357 m
Gebenstorf / Brugg28.57 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh13.9%1,550 m
Gebenstorf / Windisch28.57 cents/kWh / 24.58 cents/kWh16.2%3,563 m
Killwangen / Neuenhof26.83 cents/kWh / 24.93 cents/kWh7.6%2,062 m
Killwangen / Spreitenbach26.83 cents/kWh / 22.19 cents/kWh20.9%2,891 m
Killwangen / Würenlos26.83 cents/kWh / 28.58 cents/kWh6.5%1,150 m
Künten / Remetschwil22.57 cents/kWh / 25.42 cents/kWh12.6%1,112 m
Künten / Stetten (AG)22.57 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh32.3%3,085 m
Künten / Eggenwil22.57 cents/kWh / 29.81 cents/kWh32.1%2,221 m
Künten / Fischbach-Göslikon22.57 cents/kWh / 24.33 cents/kWh7.8%1,900 m
Mägenwil / Wohlenschwil29.86 cents/kWh / 27.76 cents/kWh7.5%3,020 m
Mellingen / Niederrohrdorf24.38 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh21.2%2,599 m
Mellingen / Stetten (AG)24.38 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh22.4%572 m
Mellingen / Wohlenschwil24.38 cents/kWh / 27.76 cents/kWh13.8%3,482 m
Mellingen / Tägerig24.38 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh22.4%1,600 m
Neuenhof / Oberrohrdorf24.93 cents/kWh / 26.78 cents/kWh7.4%2,078 m
Neuenhof / Würenlos24.93 cents/kWh / 28.58 cents/kWh14.6%1,147 m
Niederrohrdorf / Oberrohrdorf29.56 cents/kWh / 26.78 cents/kWh10.4%3,734 m
Niederrohrdorf / Remetschwil29.56 cents/kWh / 25.42 cents/kWh16.3%935 m
Oberrohrdorf / Remetschwil26.78 cents/kWh / 25.42 cents/kWh5.4%2,225 m
Oberrohrdorf / Spreitenbach26.78 cents/kWh / 22.19 cents/kWh20.7%126 m
Obersiggenthal / Würenlingen28.66 cents/kWh / 26.25 cents/kWh9.2%240 m
Remetschwil / Spreitenbach25.42 cents/kWh / 22.19 cents/kWh14.6%2,577 m
Remetschwil / Stetten (AG)25.42 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh17.5%2,426 m
Spreitenbach / Würenlos22.19 cents/kWh / 28.58 cents/kWh28.8%1,442 m
Stetten (AG) / Niederwil (AG)29.86 cents/kWh / 23.25 cents/kWh28.4%2,369 m
Untersiggenthal / Würenlingen28.43 cents/kWh / 26.25 cents/kWh8.3%3,895 m
Untersiggenthal / Brugg28.43 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh13.3%208 m
Untersiggenthal / Villigen28.43 cents/kWh / 24.18 cents/kWh17.6%1,205 m
Wettingen / Würenlos25.65 cents/kWh / 28.58 cents/kWh11.4%4,350 m
Wettingen / Ehrendingen25.65 cents/kWh / 26.95 cents/kWh5.1%1,700 m
Wohlenschwil / Hägglingen27.76 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh7.5%1,227 m
Wohlenschwil / Tägerig27.76 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh7.5%932 m
Wohlenschwil / Birrhard27.76 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh7.5%1,487 m
Würenlingen / Villigen26.25 cents/kWh / 24.18 cents/kWh8.6%2,770 m
Würenlingen / Böttstein26.25 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh13.7%434 m
Würenlingen / Döttingen26.25 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh12.6%2,821 m
Würenlingen / Endingen26.25 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh13.7%4,708 m
Würenlingen / Tegerfelden26.25 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh13.7%367 m
Ehrendingen / Lengnau (AG)26.95 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh10.8%1,019 m
Ehrendingen / Schneisingen26.95 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh10.8%1,583 m
Arni (AG) / Jonen25.18 cents/kWh / 29.65 cents/kWh17.7%1,634 m
Arni (AG) / Oberlunkhofen25.18 cents/kWh / 27.65 cents/kWh9.8%2,411 m
Arni (AG) / Oberwil-Lieli25.18 cents/kWh / 27.35 cents/kWh8.6%408 m
Berikon / Oberwil-Lieli25.41 cents/kWh / 27.35 cents/kWh7.7%3,475 m
Berikon / Rudolfstetten-Friedlisberg25.41 cents/kWh / 26.73 cents/kWh5.2%3,778 m
Berikon / Zufikon25.41 cents/kWh / 33.89 cents/kWh33.4%2,947 m
Bremgarten (AG) / Eggenwil25.70 cents/kWh / 29.81 cents/kWh16.0%3,728 m
Bremgarten (AG) / Fischbach-Göslikon25.70 cents/kWh / 24.33 cents/kWh5.6%4,043 m
Bremgarten (AG) / Wohlen (AG)25.70 cents/kWh / 27.77 cents/kWh8.1%2,342 m
Bremgarten (AG) / Zufikon25.70 cents/kWh / 33.89 cents/kWh31.9%5,079 m
Bremgarten (AG) / Waltenschwil25.70 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh16.2%1,088 m
Büttikon / Sarmenstorf32.42 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh8.6%916 m
Büttikon / Uezwil32.42 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh8.6%3,068 m
Büttikon / Villmergen32.42 cents/kWh / 28.29 cents/kWh14.6%2,901 m
Büttikon / Wohlen (AG)32.42 cents/kWh / 27.77 cents/kWh16.7%1,051 m
Büttikon / Waltenschwil32.42 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh8.6%2,007 m
Dottikon / Hägglingen28.29 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh5.5%4,801 m
Dottikon / Hendschiken28.29 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh5.5%2,092 m
Eggenwil / Fischbach-Göslikon29.81 cents/kWh / 24.33 cents/kWh22.5%1,480 m
Eggenwil / Widen29.81 cents/kWh / 24.78 cents/kWh20.3%2,029 m
Eggenwil / Zufikon29.81 cents/kWh / 33.89 cents/kWh13.7%32 m
Fischbach-Göslikon / Wohlen (AG)24.33 cents/kWh / 27.77 cents/kWh14.1%943 m
Hägglingen / Niederwil (AG)29.86 cents/kWh / 23.25 cents/kWh28.4%2,004 m
Hägglingen / Wohlen (AG)29.86 cents/kWh / 27.77 cents/kWh7.5%1,068 m
Jonen / Oberlunkhofen29.65 cents/kWh / 27.65 cents/kWh7.2%4,202 m
Jonen / Aristau29.65 cents/kWh / 26.32 cents/kWh12.6%1,654 m
Jonen / Rottenschwil29.65 cents/kWh / 24.60 cents/kWh20.5%849 m
Niederwil (AG) / Tägerig23.25 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh28.4%2,169 m
Niederwil (AG) / Wohlen (AG)23.25 cents/kWh / 27.77 cents/kWh19.4%2,471 m
Oberlunkhofen / Unterlunkhofen27.65 cents/kWh / 25.62 cents/kWh7.9%4,072 m
Oberlunkhofen / Rottenschwil27.65 cents/kWh / 24.60 cents/kWh12.4%529 m
Oberwil-Lieli / Unterlunkhofen27.35 cents/kWh / 25.62 cents/kWh6.8%3,842 m
Oberwil-Lieli / Zufikon27.35 cents/kWh / 33.89 cents/kWh23.9%741 m
Rudolfstetten-Friedlisberg / Widen26.73 cents/kWh / 24.78 cents/kWh7.8%2,041 m
Sarmenstorf / Villmergen29.86 cents/kWh / 28.29 cents/kWh5.5%1,872 m
Sarmenstorf / Bettwil29.86 cents/kWh / 25.53 cents/kWh16.9%2,727 m
Unterlunkhofen / Zufikon25.62 cents/kWh / 33.89 cents/kWh32.3%2,412 m
Villmergen / Dintikon28.29 cents/kWh / 26.65 cents/kWh6.2%6,310 m
Villmergen / Hendschiken28.29 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh5.5%509 m
Villmergen / Seengen28.29 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh5.5%2,952 m
Widen / Zufikon24.78 cents/kWh / 33.89 cents/kWh36.7%1,168 m
Wohlen (AG) / Waltenschwil27.77 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh7.5%5,110 m
Auenstein / Thalheim (AG)29.86 cents/kWh / 27.18 cents/kWh9.8%1,123 m
Auenstein / Rupperswil29.86 cents/kWh / 26.85 cents/kWh11.2%3,895 m
Birr / Birrhard25.09 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh19.0%1,878 m
Birr / Brunegg25.09 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh19.0%2,781 m
Birr / Möriken-Wildegg25.09 cents/kWh / 30.73 cents/kWh22.5%1,524 m
Birrhard / Lupfig29.86 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh19.0%1,216 m
Brugg / Riniken25.09 cents/kWh / 26.87 cents/kWh7.1%2,589 m
Brugg / Bözberg25.09 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh17.8%5,503 m
Brugg / Schinznach25.09 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh19.0%4,673 m
Brugg / Holderbank (AG)25.09 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh19.0%660 m
Hausen (AG) / Mülligen25.09 cents/kWh / 29.43 cents/kWh17.3%542 m
Lupfig / Mülligen25.09 cents/kWh / 29.43 cents/kWh17.3%3,003 m
Lupfig / Holderbank (AG)25.09 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh19.0%2,279 m
Lupfig / Möriken-Wildegg25.09 cents/kWh / 30.73 cents/kWh22.5%258 m
Mandach / Villigen26.05 cents/kWh / 24.18 cents/kWh7.7%2,358 m
Mandach / Böttstein26.05 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh14.6%1,620 m
Mönthal / Böztal29.56 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh17.8%1,650 m
Mülligen / Windisch29.43 cents/kWh / 24.58 cents/kWh19.7%382 m
Remigen / Riniken29.56 cents/kWh / 26.87 cents/kWh10.0%957 m
Remigen / Rüfenach29.56 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh17.8%2,344 m
Remigen / Villigen29.56 cents/kWh / 24.18 cents/kWh22.3%5,922 m
Remigen / Mettauertal29.56 cents/kWh / 26.05 cents/kWh13.5%1,453 m
Riniken / Rüfenach26.87 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh7.1%1,946 m
Riniken / Bözberg26.87 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh10.0%4,705 m
Thalheim (AG) / Schinznach27.18 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh9.8%4,755 m
Villigen / Mettauertal24.18 cents/kWh / 26.05 cents/kWh7.7%951 m
Villigen / Böttstein24.18 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh23.4%1,886 m
Bözberg / Zeihen29.56 cents/kWh / 26.11 cents/kWh13.2%2,619 m
Bözberg / Böztal29.56 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh17.8%6,386 m
Schinznach / Zeihen29.86 cents/kWh / 26.11 cents/kWh14.3%1,575 m
Beinwil am See / Fahrwangen27.38 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh8.0%2,182 m
Birrwil / Leutwil26.38 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh12.1%1,441 m
Birrwil / Boniswil26.38 cents/kWh / 29.51 cents/kWh11.9%2,409 m
Birrwil / Meisterschwanden26.38 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh13.2%3,288 m
Dürrenäsch / Zetzwil29.31 cents/kWh / 26.88 cents/kWh9.0%474 m
Dürrenäsch / Seon29.31 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh10.4%1,852 m
Gontenschwil / Leimbach (AG)26.88 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh11.1%1,049 m
Gontenschwil / Oberkulm26.88 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh10.0%1,788 m
Gontenschwil / Schmiedrued26.88 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh11.1%5,780 m
Holziken / Uerkheim25.36 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh17.7%924 m
Leimbach (AG) / Reinach (AG)29.86 cents/kWh / 26.88 cents/kWh11.1%2,936 m
Leimbach (AG) / Zetzwil29.86 cents/kWh / 26.88 cents/kWh11.1%2,168 m
Leutwil / Zetzwil29.56 cents/kWh / 26.88 cents/kWh10.0%2,429 m
Oberkulm / Zetzwil29.56 cents/kWh / 26.88 cents/kWh10.0%2,328 m
Schlossrued / Schöftland29.86 cents/kWh / 25.65 cents/kWh16.4%2,532 m
Schlossrued / Kirchleerau29.86 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh17.7%4,309 m
Schlossrued / Staffelbach29.86 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh17.7%797 m
Schmiedrued / Kirchleerau29.86 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh17.7%1,031 m
Schmiedrued / Moosleerau29.86 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh17.7%174 m
Schöftland / Unterkulm25.65 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh16.4%730 m
Schöftland / Uerkheim25.65 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh16.4%1,195 m
Teufenthal (AG) / Unterkulm28.38 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh5.2%3,062 m
Teufenthal (AG) / Seon28.38 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh6.9%400 m
Eiken / Kaisten29.86 cents/kWh / 26.63 cents/kWh12.1%2,201 m
Eiken / Sisseln29.86 cents/kWh / 19.64 cents/kWh52.0%3,845 m
Frick / Gipf-Oberfrick29.51 cents/kWh / 26.86 cents/kWh9.9%5,246 m
Frick / Kaisten29.51 cents/kWh / 26.63 cents/kWh10.8%1,160 m
Frick / Böztal29.51 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh17.6%2,731 m
Frick / Herznach-Ueken29.51 cents/kWh / 24.40 cents/kWh20.9%1,968 m
Gansingen / Mettauertal29.86 cents/kWh / 26.05 cents/kWh14.6%6,103 m
Gipf-Oberfrick / Herznach-Ueken26.86 cents/kWh / 24.40 cents/kWh10.1%2,548 m
Gipf-Oberfrick / Schupfart26.86 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh10.1%3,396 m
Kaisten / Laufenburg26.63 cents/kWh / 28.48 cents/kWh6.9%7,349 m
Kaisten / Oeschgen26.63 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh12.1%3,304 m
Kaisten / Böztal26.63 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh6.2%4,603 m
Laufenburg / Mettauertal28.48 cents/kWh / 26.05 cents/kWh9.4%1,651 m
Laufenburg / Böztal28.48 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh13.5%2,297 m
Münchwilen (AG) / Sisseln29.86 cents/kWh / 19.64 cents/kWh52.0%829 m
Schwaderloch / Leibstadt26.05 cents/kWh / 22.47 cents/kWh15.9%1,352 m
Sisseln / Stein (AG)19.64 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh52.0%785 m
Wittnau / Wegenstetten26.82 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh11.3%729 m
Wölflinswil / Herznach-Ueken26.87 cents/kWh / 24.40 cents/kWh10.1%1,724 m
Zeihen / Herznach-Ueken26.11 cents/kWh / 24.40 cents/kWh7.0%2,518 m
Mettauertal / Leibstadt26.05 cents/kWh / 22.47 cents/kWh15.9%2,432 m
Ammerswil / Dintikon29.86 cents/kWh / 26.65 cents/kWh12.0%2,602 m
Ammerswil / Egliswil29.86 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh12.5%1,747 m
Ammerswil / Lenzburg29.86 cents/kWh / 26.23 cents/kWh13.8%2,038 m
Dintikon / Hendschiken26.65 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh12.0%596 m
Egliswil / Seengen26.55 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh12.5%3,223 m
Fahrwangen / Bettwil29.56 cents/kWh / 25.53 cents/kWh15.8%1,494 m
Hallwil / Seon29.86 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh12.5%1,350 m
Hendschiken / Lenzburg29.86 cents/kWh / 26.23 cents/kWh13.8%2,040 m
Hunzenschwil / Rupperswil28.22 cents/kWh / 26.85 cents/kWh5.1%1,867 m
Hunzenschwil / Schafisheim28.22 cents/kWh / 24.16 cents/kWh16.8%3,145 m
Lenzburg / Möriken-Wildegg26.23 cents/kWh / 30.73 cents/kWh17.2%1,758 m
Lenzburg / Niederlenz26.23 cents/kWh / 31.23 cents/kWh19.1%5,366 m
Lenzburg / Othmarsingen26.23 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh12.7%1,312 m
Möriken-Wildegg / Rupperswil30.73 cents/kWh / 26.85 cents/kWh14.5%597 m
Niederlenz / Rupperswil31.23 cents/kWh / 26.85 cents/kWh16.3%1,105 m
Rupperswil / Schafisheim26.85 cents/kWh / 24.16 cents/kWh11.2%877 m
Schafisheim / Seon24.16 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh9.9%2,179 m
Schafisheim / Staufen24.16 cents/kWh / 26.13 cents/kWh8.2%4,225 m
Seengen / Seon29.86 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh12.5%469 m
Abtwil / Sins28.47 cents/kWh / 22.15 cents/kWh28.6%6,964 m
Aristau / Merenschwand26.32 cents/kWh / 22.87 cents/kWh15.1%3,323 m
Aristau / Rottenschwil26.32 cents/kWh / 24.60 cents/kWh7.0%2,749 m
Auw / Beinwil (Freiamt)30.18 cents/kWh / 25.64 cents/kWh17.7%6,859 m
Auw / Mühlau30.18 cents/kWh / 25.15 cents/kWh20.0%2,396 m
Auw / Sins30.18 cents/kWh / 22.15 cents/kWh36.3%7,820 m
Beinwil (Freiamt) / Geltwil25.64 cents/kWh / 31.96 cents/kWh24.6%4,095 m
Beinwil (Freiamt) / Merenschwand25.64 cents/kWh / 22.87 cents/kWh12.1%3,603 m
Besenbüren / Rottenschwil26.98 cents/kWh / 24.60 cents/kWh9.7%1,769 m
Bettwil / Boswil25.53 cents/kWh / 26.90 cents/kWh5.4%2,779 m
Bettwil / Kallern25.53 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh16.9%410 m
Boswil / Kallern26.90 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh11.0%5,431 m
Boswil / Waltenschwil26.90 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh11.0%1,663 m
Bünzen / Waltenschwil26.90 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh11.0%2,606 m
Buttwil / Geltwil26.74 cents/kWh / 31.96 cents/kWh19.5%1,934 m
Dietwil / Oberrüti26.74 cents/kWh / 23.77 cents/kWh12.5%3,710 m
Dietwil / Sins26.74 cents/kWh / 22.15 cents/kWh20.7%3,000 m
Geltwil / Merenschwand31.96 cents/kWh / 22.87 cents/kWh39.8%97 m
Geltwil / Muri (AG)31.96 cents/kWh / 26.74 cents/kWh19.5%3,905 m
Merenschwand / Mühlau22.87 cents/kWh / 25.15 cents/kWh10.0%5,112 m
Merenschwand / Muri (AG)22.87 cents/kWh / 26.74 cents/kWh16.9%3,532 m
Mühlau / Sins25.15 cents/kWh / 22.15 cents/kWh13.6%967 m
Oberrüti / Sins23.77 cents/kWh / 22.15 cents/kWh7.3%4,329 m
Kaiseraugst / Olsberg29.86 cents/kWh / 27.70 cents/kWh7.8%2,767 m
Magden / Olsberg29.86 cents/kWh / 27.70 cents/kWh7.8%5,152 m
Möhlin / Zeiningen29.56 cents/kWh / 25.84 cents/kWh14.4%5,122 m
Mumpf / Zeiningen29.56 cents/kWh / 25.84 cents/kWh14.4%1,525 m
Olsberg / Rheinfelden27.70 cents/kWh / 29.49 cents/kWh6.5%2,696 m
Wallbach / Zeiningen29.86 cents/kWh / 25.84 cents/kWh15.5%2,842 m
Zeiningen / Zuzgen25.84 cents/kWh / 29.56 cents/kWh14.4%2,980 m
Bottenwil / Uerkheim25.36 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh17.7%3,147 m
Bottenwil / Zofingen25.36 cents/kWh / 28.37 cents/kWh11.9%3,732 m
Brittnau / Murgenthal29.86 cents/kWh / 38.37 cents/kWh28.5%367 m
Brittnau / Vordemwald29.86 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh12.4%3,862 m
Brittnau / Zofingen29.86 cents/kWh / 28.37 cents/kWh5.3%847 m
Kölliken / Safenwil26.48 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh12.8%3,089 m
Kölliken / Uerkheim26.48 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh12.8%1,908 m
Murgenthal / Rothrist38.37 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh44.5%2,398 m
Murgenthal / Vordemwald38.37 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh44.5%6,898 m
Oftringen / Safenwil25.62 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh16.5%2,530 m
Oftringen / Strengelbach25.62 cents/kWh / 28.57 cents/kWh11.5%57 m
Oftringen / Zofingen25.62 cents/kWh / 28.37 cents/kWh10.7%5,134 m
Rothrist / Strengelbach26.55 cents/kWh / 28.57 cents/kWh7.6%1,924 m
Safenwil / Zofingen29.86 cents/kWh / 28.37 cents/kWh5.3%522 m
Staffelbach / Uerkheim25.36 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh17.7%1,396 m
Strengelbach / Vordemwald28.57 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh7.6%4,266 m
Uerkheim / Zofingen29.86 cents/kWh / 28.37 cents/kWh5.3%2,164 m
Böttstein / Leuggern29.86 cents/kWh / 26.05 cents/kWh14.6%5,145 m
Döttingen / Zurzach29.56 cents/kWh / 24.48 cents/kWh20.8%421 m
Endingen / Zurzach29.86 cents/kWh / 24.48 cents/kWh21.9%2,294 m
Fisibach / Siglistorf29.86 cents/kWh / 27.85 cents/kWh7.2%3,064 m
Fisibach / Zurzach29.86 cents/kWh / 24.48 cents/kWh21.9%4,038 m
Full-Reuenthal / Leibstadt26.05 cents/kWh / 22.47 cents/kWh15.9%2,431 m
Klingnau / Leuggern29.81 cents/kWh / 26.05 cents/kWh14.5%2,350 m
Klingnau / Zurzach29.81 cents/kWh / 24.48 cents/kWh21.8%3,814 m
Koblenz / Leuggern29.86 cents/kWh / 26.05 cents/kWh14.6%1,089 m
Koblenz / Zurzach29.86 cents/kWh / 24.48 cents/kWh21.9%3,013 m
Leibstadt / Leuggern22.47 cents/kWh / 26.05 cents/kWh15.9%3,720 m
Lengnau (AG) / Zurzach29.86 cents/kWh / 24.48 cents/kWh21.9%2,910 m
Mellikon / Zurzach29.71 cents/kWh / 24.48 cents/kWh21.4%5,420 m
Schneisingen / Siglistorf29.86 cents/kWh / 27.85 cents/kWh7.2%3,816 m
Schneisingen / Zurzach29.86 cents/kWh / 24.48 cents/kWh21.9%999 m
Siglistorf / Zurzach27.85 cents/kWh / 24.48 cents/kWh13.8%4,086 m
Tegerfelden / Zurzach29.86 cents/kWh / 24.48 cents/kWh21.9%6,019 m

Questions

Neighbouring municipalities in Aargau 2027

Only pairs that share a border and differ by at least 5% on H4.