Neighbouring municipalities in Graubünden 2027GR

Graubünden / Grigioni / Grischun (official name)

Last updated .

Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026
Municipality5-room flat5-rmH4 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWhBorder neighbours
Andermatt / Tujetsch22.67 cents/kWh / 26.00 cents/kWh14.7%14,106 m
Gurtnellen / Tujetsch24.09 cents/kWh / 26.00 cents/kWh7.9%3,885 m
Silenen / Disentis/Mustér24.09 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh23.7%15,888 m
Silenen / Tujetsch24.09 cents/kWh / 26.00 cents/kWh7.9%12,090 m
Glarus Süd / Laax24.14 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh23.4%6,278 m
Glarus Süd / Ilanz/Glion24.14 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh23.4%10,273 m
Glarus Süd / Flims24.14 cents/kWh / 25.57 cents/kWh5.9%4,341 m
Glarus Süd / Breil/Brigels24.14 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh23.4%13,280 m
Glarus Süd / Disentis/Mustér24.14 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh23.4%3,349 m
Glarus Süd / Sumvitg24.14 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh23.4%2,749 m
Glarus Süd / Trun24.14 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh23.4%2,640 m
Bad Ragaz / Maienfeld29.71 cents/kWh / 27.28 cents/kWh8.9%4,620 m
Mels / Fläsch27.42 cents/kWh / 30.29 cents/kWh10.5%1,148 m
Pfäfers / Flims29.71 cents/kWh / 25.57 cents/kWh16.2%2,036 m
Pfäfers / Trin29.71 cents/kWh / 25.57 cents/kWh16.2%6,692 m
Pfäfers / Untervaz29.71 cents/kWh / 28.00 cents/kWh6.1%7,486 m
Vilters-Wangs / Fläsch26.85 cents/kWh / 30.29 cents/kWh12.8%894 m
Vaz/Obervaz / Sils im Domleschg29.53 cents/kWh / 12.15 cents/kWh143.1%672 m
Vaz/Obervaz / Thusis29.53 cents/kWh / 15.86 cents/kWh86.2%2,843 m
Vaz/Obervaz / Domleschg29.53 cents/kWh / 24.63 cents/kWh19.9%1,852 m
Vaz/Obervaz / Arosa29.53 cents/kWh / 24.65 cents/kWh19.8%2,082 m
Lantsch/Lenz / Arosa29.61 cents/kWh / 24.65 cents/kWh20.1%1,516 m
Schmitten (GR) / Bergün Filisur29.77 cents/kWh / 36.29 cents/kWh21.9%2,680 m
Schmitten (GR) / Davos29.77 cents/kWh / 24.52 cents/kWh21.4%5,861 m
Schmitten (GR) / Arosa29.77 cents/kWh / 24.65 cents/kWh20.8%411 m
Albula/Alvra / Surses28.77 cents/kWh / 25.07 cents/kWh14.8%14,946 m
Albula/Alvra / Bergün Filisur28.77 cents/kWh / 36.29 cents/kWh26.1%8,968 m
Albula/Alvra / Thusis28.77 cents/kWh / 15.86 cents/kWh81.4%4,037 m
Albula/Alvra / Zillis-Reischen28.77 cents/kWh / 11.56 cents/kWh148.9%3,211 m
Albula/Alvra / Arosa28.77 cents/kWh / 24.65 cents/kWh16.7%14,037 m
Surses / Bergün Filisur25.07 cents/kWh / 36.29 cents/kWh44.8%13,677 m
Surses / Avers25.07 cents/kWh / 14.06 cents/kWh78.3%14,707 m
Surses / Andeer25.07 cents/kWh / 13.56 cents/kWh84.9%2,657 m
Surses / Zillis-Reischen25.07 cents/kWh / 11.56 cents/kWh116.9%2,760 m
Surses / Ferrera25.07 cents/kWh / 10.56 cents/kWh137.4%14,018 m
Surses / Bever25.07 cents/kWh / 30.29 cents/kWh20.8%9,446 m
Surses / Sils im Engadin/Segl25.07 cents/kWh / 30.39 cents/kWh21.2%6,295 m
Surses / Silvaplana25.07 cents/kWh / 30.39 cents/kWh21.2%7,783 m
Surses / Bregaglia25.07 cents/kWh / 18.50 cents/kWh35.5%7,342 m
Bergün Filisur / Bever36.29 cents/kWh / 30.29 cents/kWh19.8%2,755 m
Bergün Filisur / La Punt Chamues-ch36.29 cents/kWh / 30.49 cents/kWh19.0%6,130 m
Bergün Filisur / Samedan36.29 cents/kWh / 29.03 cents/kWh25.0%6,968 m
Bergün Filisur / S-chanf36.29 cents/kWh / 23.26 cents/kWh56.0%7,972 m
Bergün Filisur / Zuoz36.29 cents/kWh / 30.29 cents/kWh19.8%3,810 m
Bergün Filisur / Davos36.29 cents/kWh / 24.52 cents/kWh48.0%25,628 m
Brusio / Poschiavo13.15 cents/kWh / 20.72 cents/kWh57.5%10,950 m
Poschiavo / Pontresina20.72 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh39.0%11,747 m
Laax / Flims29.79 cents/kWh / 25.57 cents/kWh16.5%11,286 m
Sagogn / Safiental29.79 cents/kWh / 25.38 cents/kWh17.4%5,735 m
Sagogn / Flims29.79 cents/kWh / 25.57 cents/kWh16.5%1,479 m
Vals / Lumnezia19.14 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh55.6%26,923 m
Vals / Safiental19.14 cents/kWh / 25.38 cents/kWh32.6%10,883 m
Vals / Blenio19.14 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh50.4%12,236 m
Lumnezia / Medel (Lucmagn)29.79 cents/kWh / 27.75 cents/kWh7.3%973 m
Ilanz/Glion / Safiental29.79 cents/kWh / 25.38 cents/kWh17.4%18,105 m
Fürstenau / Scharans24.63 cents/kWh / 30.60 cents/kWh24.2%2,379 m
Fürstenau / Sils im Domleschg24.63 cents/kWh / 12.15 cents/kWh102.7%134 m
Fürstenau / Thusis24.63 cents/kWh / 15.86 cents/kWh55.3%573 m
Rothenbrunnen / Domat/Ems24.63 cents/kWh / 28.98 cents/kWh17.6%589 m
Rothenbrunnen / Rhäzüns24.63 cents/kWh / 28.98 cents/kWh17.6%2,953 m
Scharans / Sils im Domleschg30.60 cents/kWh / 12.15 cents/kWh151.9%4,935 m
Scharans / Domleschg30.60 cents/kWh / 24.63 cents/kWh24.2%4,881 m
Sils im Domleschg / Thusis12.15 cents/kWh / 15.86 cents/kWh30.5%7,436 m
Sils im Domleschg / Zillis-Reischen12.15 cents/kWh / 11.56 cents/kWh5.1%4,948 m
Cazis / Thusis24.63 cents/kWh / 15.86 cents/kWh55.3%2,445 m
Cazis / Rhäzüns24.63 cents/kWh / 28.98 cents/kWh17.6%4,086 m
Flerden / Muntogna da Schons24.63 cents/kWh / 11.06 cents/kWh122.7%804 m
Masein / Thusis24.63 cents/kWh / 15.86 cents/kWh55.3%4,669 m
Thusis / Urmein15.86 cents/kWh / 24.63 cents/kWh55.3%1,606 m
Thusis / Rongellen15.86 cents/kWh / 10.56 cents/kWh50.2%3,005 m
Thusis / Zillis-Reischen15.86 cents/kWh / 11.56 cents/kWh37.2%4,737 m
Thusis / Muntogna da Schons15.86 cents/kWh / 11.06 cents/kWh43.4%1,520 m
Tschappina / Muntogna da Schons24.63 cents/kWh / 11.06 cents/kWh122.7%5,315 m
Urmein / Muntogna da Schons24.63 cents/kWh / 11.06 cents/kWh122.7%912 m
Safiental / Sufers25.38 cents/kWh / 12.32 cents/kWh106.0%1,687 m
Safiental / Rheinwald25.38 cents/kWh / 18.98 cents/kWh33.7%6,330 m
Safiental / Muntogna da Schons25.38 cents/kWh / 11.06 cents/kWh129.5%7,457 m
Safiental / Bonaduz25.38 cents/kWh / 28.98 cents/kWh14.2%6,225 m
Safiental / Rhäzüns25.38 cents/kWh / 28.98 cents/kWh14.2%2,652 m
Domleschg / Domat/Ems24.63 cents/kWh / 28.98 cents/kWh17.6%8,376 m
Domleschg / Churwalden24.63 cents/kWh / 29.18 cents/kWh18.4%6,626 m
Avers / Ferrera14.06 cents/kWh / 10.56 cents/kWh33.1%5,754 m
Avers / Bregaglia14.06 cents/kWh / 18.50 cents/kWh31.6%20,229 m
Sufers / Andeer12.32 cents/kWh / 13.56 cents/kWh10.1%10,000 m
Sufers / Ferrera12.32 cents/kWh / 10.56 cents/kWh16.6%5,604 m
Sufers / Rheinwald12.32 cents/kWh / 18.98 cents/kWh54.1%13,266 m
Sufers / Muntogna da Schons12.32 cents/kWh / 11.06 cents/kWh11.4%1,774 m
Andeer / Zillis-Reischen13.56 cents/kWh / 11.56 cents/kWh17.3%5,732 m
Andeer / Ferrera13.56 cents/kWh / 10.56 cents/kWh28.4%11,038 m
Andeer / Muntogna da Schons13.56 cents/kWh / 11.06 cents/kWh22.6%10,270 m
Rongellen / Zillis-Reischen10.56 cents/kWh / 11.56 cents/kWh9.5%1,744 m
Rheinwald / Mesocco18.98 cents/kWh / 22.91 cents/kWh20.7%20,362 m
Rheinwald / Blenio18.98 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh51.6%289 m
Rheinwald / Serravalle18.98 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh51.6%4,492 m
Bonaduz / Trin28.98 cents/kWh / 25.57 cents/kWh13.3%4,482 m
Tamins / Trin28.98 cents/kWh / 25.57 cents/kWh13.3%11,074 m
Zernez / S-chanf19.90 cents/kWh / 23.26 cents/kWh16.9%17,570 m
Zernez / Val Müstair19.90 cents/kWh / 26.65 cents/kWh33.9%10,249 m
Zernez / Davos19.90 cents/kWh / 24.52 cents/kWh23.2%11,865 m
Zernez / Klosters19.90 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh44.7%17,017 m
Samnaun / Valsot18.28 cents/kWh / 19.66 cents/kWh7.5%16,237 m
Scuol / Valsot20.66 cents/kWh / 19.66 cents/kWh5.1%31,978 m
Scuol / Val Müstair20.66 cents/kWh / 26.65 cents/kWh29.0%13,197 m
Bever / St. Moritz30.29 cents/kWh / 27.85 cents/kWh8.8%1,455 m
Madulain / Pontresina30.49 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh5.9%2,753 m
Madulain / S-chanf30.49 cents/kWh / 23.26 cents/kWh31.1%932 m
Pontresina / La Punt Chamues-ch28.79 cents/kWh / 30.49 cents/kWh5.9%4,485 m
Pontresina / Zuoz28.79 cents/kWh / 30.29 cents/kWh5.2%2,948 m
La Punt Chamues-ch / Samedan30.49 cents/kWh / 29.03 cents/kWh5.0%5,084 m
St. Moritz / Silvaplana27.85 cents/kWh / 30.39 cents/kWh9.1%11,198 m
S-chanf / Zuoz23.26 cents/kWh / 30.29 cents/kWh30.2%22,148 m
S-chanf / Davos23.26 cents/kWh / 24.52 cents/kWh5.4%7,140 m
Sils im Engadin/Segl / Bregaglia30.39 cents/kWh / 18.50 cents/kWh64.3%16,259 m
Buseno / San Vittore27.94 cents/kWh / 25.34 cents/kWh10.3%9,824 m
Rossa / Mesocco28.94 cents/kWh / 22.91 cents/kWh26.3%13,314 m
Rossa / Soazza28.94 cents/kWh / 26.34 cents/kWh9.9%5,921 m
Santa Maria in Calanca / Calanca26.65 cents/kWh / 28.94 cents/kWh8.6%4,194 m
Lostallo / Calanca26.34 cents/kWh / 28.94 cents/kWh9.9%2,231 m
Mesocco / Soazza22.91 cents/kWh / 26.34 cents/kWh15.0%9,993 m
Mesocco / Serravalle22.91 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh25.6%5,395 m
Soazza / Calanca26.34 cents/kWh / 28.94 cents/kWh9.9%458 m
Grono / Calanca26.34 cents/kWh / 28.94 cents/kWh9.9%488 m
Roveredo (GR) / San Vittore26.65 cents/kWh / 25.34 cents/kWh5.2%17,495 m
Roveredo (GR) / Arbedo-Castione26.65 cents/kWh / 25.20 cents/kWh5.7%5,805 m
Roveredo (GR) / Bellinzona26.65 cents/kWh / 25.20 cents/kWh5.7%1,934 m
Roveredo (GR) / Lumino26.65 cents/kWh / 25.20 cents/kWh5.7%160 m
San Vittore / Calanca25.34 cents/kWh / 28.94 cents/kWh14.2%1,006 m
San Vittore / Riviera25.34 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh13.6%1,860 m
Davos / Klosters24.52 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh17.4%23,542 m
Fideris / Conters im Prättigau30.29 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh5.2%5,258 m
Fideris / Luzein30.29 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh5.2%4,642 m
Fideris / Arosa30.29 cents/kWh / 24.65 cents/kWh22.9%6,385 m
Furna / Arosa30.29 cents/kWh / 24.65 cents/kWh22.9%4,033 m
Jenaz / Luzein30.29 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh5.2%4,072 m
Jenaz / Arosa30.29 cents/kWh / 24.65 cents/kWh22.9%2,327 m
Klosters / Arosa28.79 cents/kWh / 24.65 cents/kWh16.8%3,982 m
Conters im Prättigau / Arosa28.79 cents/kWh / 24.65 cents/kWh16.8%2,802 m
Luzein / Schiers28.79 cents/kWh / 30.29 cents/kWh5.2%16,118 m
Chur / Arosa28.55 cents/kWh / 24.65 cents/kWh15.8%18,260 m
Chur / Trimmis28.55 cents/kWh / 30.96 cents/kWh8.4%7,486 m
Arosa / Trimmis24.65 cents/kWh / 30.96 cents/kWh25.6%4,300 m
Trimmis / Untervaz30.96 cents/kWh / 28.00 cents/kWh10.6%2,800 m
Untervaz / Zizers28.00 cents/kWh / 30.29 cents/kWh8.2%3,572 m
Untervaz / Landquart28.00 cents/kWh / 30.19 cents/kWh7.8%3,624 m
Fläsch / Maienfeld30.29 cents/kWh / 27.28 cents/kWh11.0%21,681 m
Jenins / Maienfeld29.70 cents/kWh / 27.28 cents/kWh8.8%13,932 m
Maienfeld / Malans27.28 cents/kWh / 30.29 cents/kWh11.0%3,342 m
Maienfeld / Landquart27.28 cents/kWh / 30.19 cents/kWh10.7%1,927 m
Maienfeld / Seewis im Prättigau27.28 cents/kWh / 30.29 cents/kWh11.0%4,242 m
Disentis/Mustér / Medel (Lucmagn)29.79 cents/kWh / 27.75 cents/kWh7.3%8,755 m
Disentis/Mustér / Tujetsch29.79 cents/kWh / 26.00 cents/kWh14.6%7,757 m
Medel (Lucmagn) / Sumvitg27.75 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh7.3%11,600 m
Medel (Lucmagn) / Tujetsch27.75 cents/kWh / 26.00 cents/kWh6.8%13,513 m
Tujetsch / Quinto26.00 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh10.7%4,285 m

Questions

Neighbouring municipalities in Graubünden 2027

Only pairs that share a border and differ by at least 5% on H4.