Neighbouring municipalities in Schwyz 2027SZ

Last updated .

Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026
Municipality5-room flat5-rmH4 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWhBorder neighbours
Richterswil / Wollerau23.87 cents/kWh / 22.49 cents/kWh6.1%4,023 m
Wädenswil / Feusisberg23.87 cents/kWh / 22.49 cents/kWh6.1%370 m
Wädenswil / Wollerau23.87 cents/kWh / 22.49 cents/kWh6.1%2,325 m
Adligenswil / Küssnacht (SZ)24.72 cents/kWh / 27.33 cents/kWh10.6%304 m
Meggen / Küssnacht (SZ)24.77 cents/kWh / 27.33 cents/kWh10.3%1,579 m
Meierskappel / Küssnacht (SZ)24.82 cents/kWh / 27.33 cents/kWh10.1%8,005 m
Udligenswil / Küssnacht (SZ)24.82 cents/kWh / 27.33 cents/kWh10.1%4,816 m
Vitznau / Arth27.08 cents/kWh / 30.57 cents/kWh12.9%4,038 m
Weggis / Arth27.08 cents/kWh / 30.57 cents/kWh12.9%1,040 m
Seelisberg / Ingenbohl24.09 cents/kWh / 27.23 cents/kWh13.0%3,210 m
Einsiedeln / Feusisberg26.72 cents/kWh / 22.49 cents/kWh18.8%8,573 m
Einsiedeln / Freienbach26.72 cents/kWh / 22.49 cents/kWh18.8%1,632 m
Einsiedeln / Altendorf26.72 cents/kWh / 32.93 cents/kWh23.2%9,032 m
Einsiedeln / Innerthal26.72 cents/kWh / 36.69 cents/kWh37.3%3,967 m
Einsiedeln / Vorderthal26.72 cents/kWh / 37.30 cents/kWh39.6%5,015 m
Einsiedeln / Unteriberg26.72 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh6.5%11,816 m
Einsiedeln / Oberägeri26.72 cents/kWh / 21.15 cents/kWh26.4%2,698 m
Gersau / Arth27.38 cents/kWh / 30.57 cents/kWh11.7%3,443 m
Gersau / Lauerz27.38 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh9.1%1,755 m
Gersau / Beckenried27.38 cents/kWh / 25.15 cents/kWh8.9%4,314 m
Gersau / Emmetten27.38 cents/kWh / 21.96 cents/kWh24.7%3,408 m
Gersau / Ennetbürgen27.38 cents/kWh / 21.96 cents/kWh24.7%1,380 m
Feusisberg / Oberägeri22.49 cents/kWh / 21.15 cents/kWh6.4%1,806 m
Freienbach / Altendorf22.49 cents/kWh / 32.93 cents/kWh46.4%5,819 m
Küssnacht (SZ) / Arth27.33 cents/kWh / 30.57 cents/kWh11.8%7,115 m
Küssnacht (SZ) / Walchwil27.33 cents/kWh / 21.15 cents/kWh29.2%1,275 m
Altendorf / Galgenen32.93 cents/kWh / 30.49 cents/kWh8.0%5,490 m
Altendorf / Vorderthal32.93 cents/kWh / 37.30 cents/kWh13.3%2,401 m
Altendorf / Rapperswil-Jona32.93 cents/kWh / 22.96 cents/kWh43.5%1,932 m
Galgenen / Lachen30.49 cents/kWh / 34.38 cents/kWh12.8%1,716 m
Galgenen / Vorderthal30.49 cents/kWh / 37.30 cents/kWh22.3%3,885 m
Innerthal / Schübelbach36.69 cents/kWh / 31.45 cents/kWh16.7%2,975 m
Innerthal / Muotathal36.69 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh46.2%2,087 m
Innerthal / Unteriberg36.69 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh46.2%6,498 m
Innerthal / Glarus Nord36.69 cents/kWh / 31.58 cents/kWh16.2%11,010 m
Innerthal / Glarus36.69 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh38.2%7,033 m
Lachen / Wangen (SZ)34.38 cents/kWh / 30.45 cents/kWh12.9%2,300 m
Lachen / Rapperswil-Jona34.38 cents/kWh / 22.96 cents/kWh49.8%1,585 m
Reichenburg / Benken (SG)32.94 cents/kWh / 30.71 cents/kWh7.3%3,653 m
Schübelbach / Vorderthal31.45 cents/kWh / 37.30 cents/kWh18.6%6,763 m
Tuggen / Wangen (SZ)32.24 cents/kWh / 30.45 cents/kWh5.8%4,364 m
Tuggen / Schmerikon32.24 cents/kWh / 28.89 cents/kWh11.6%3,603 m
Tuggen / Uznach32.24 cents/kWh / 28.99 cents/kWh11.2%918 m
Tuggen / Rapperswil-Jona32.24 cents/kWh / 22.96 cents/kWh40.4%837 m
Wangen (SZ) / Rapperswil-Jona30.45 cents/kWh / 22.96 cents/kWh32.7%3,662 m
Arth / Lauerz30.57 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh21.8%4,711 m
Arth / Steinerberg30.57 cents/kWh / 27.08 cents/kWh12.9%4,894 m
Arth / Walchwil30.57 cents/kWh / 21.15 cents/kWh44.6%4,800 m
Arth / Zug30.57 cents/kWh / 21.15 cents/kWh44.6%1,305 m
Illgau / Oberiberg25.09 cents/kWh / 27.28 cents/kWh8.7%398 m
Ingenbohl / Lauerz27.23 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh8.5%3,727 m
Ingenbohl / Morschach27.23 cents/kWh / 24.09 cents/kWh13.0%3,978 m
Ingenbohl / Schwyz27.23 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh8.5%6,884 m
Ingenbohl / Emmetten27.23 cents/kWh / 21.96 cents/kWh24.0%823 m
Lauerz / Steinerberg25.09 cents/kWh / 27.08 cents/kWh7.9%34 m
Muotathal / Oberiberg25.09 cents/kWh / 27.28 cents/kWh8.7%5,290 m
Muotathal / Glarus25.09 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh5.8%9,997 m
Oberiberg / Schwyz27.28 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh8.7%6,089 m
Oberiberg / Unteriberg27.28 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh8.7%20,752 m
Rothenthurm / Sattel26.93 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh7.3%6,187 m
Rothenthurm / Schwyz26.93 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh7.3%1,562 m
Rothenthurm / Oberägeri26.93 cents/kWh / 21.15 cents/kWh27.4%7,461 m
Sattel / Steinerberg25.09 cents/kWh / 27.08 cents/kWh7.9%1,238 m
Sattel / Oberägeri25.09 cents/kWh / 21.15 cents/kWh18.7%4,101 m
Sattel / Unterägeri25.09 cents/kWh / 21.15 cents/kWh18.7%1,931 m
Steinen / Steinerberg25.09 cents/kWh / 27.08 cents/kWh7.9%5,278 m
Steinerberg / Unterägeri27.08 cents/kWh / 21.15 cents/kWh28.1%807 m
Steinerberg / Zug27.08 cents/kWh / 21.15 cents/kWh28.1%1,259 m

Questions

Neighbouring municipalities in Schwyz 2027

Only pairs that share a border and differ by at least 5% on H4.