Neighbouring municipalities in Solothurn 2027SO

Last updated .

Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026
Municipality5-room flat5-rmH4 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWhBorder neighbours
Rapperswil (BE) / Messen24.09 cents/kWh / 28.98 cents/kWh20.3%5,599 m
Schwarzhäusern / Kestenholz26.09 cents/kWh / 45.88 cents/kWh75.9%1,150 m
Schwarzhäusern / Wolfwil26.09 cents/kWh / 29.61 cents/kWh13.5%2,459 m
Wynau / Wolfwil31.22 cents/kWh / 29.61 cents/kWh5.4%4,225 m
Arch / Bettlach28.11 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh11.6%1,540 m
Büren an der Aare / Schnottwil36.08 cents/kWh / 27.11 cents/kWh33.1%1,607 m
Büren an der Aare / Grenchen36.08 cents/kWh / 27.10 cents/kWh33.1%1,019 m
Diessbach bei Büren / Schnottwil32.60 cents/kWh / 27.11 cents/kWh20.2%3,529 m
Lengnau (BE) / Grenchen31.83 cents/kWh / 27.10 cents/kWh17.5%8,086 m
Leuzigen / Bettlach28.11 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh11.6%1,005 m
Leuzigen / Selzach28.11 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh11.6%2,572 m
Oberwil bei Büren / Schnottwil32.87 cents/kWh / 27.11 cents/kWh21.2%2,209 m
Oberwil bei Büren / Buchegg32.87 cents/kWh / 29.08 cents/kWh13.0%4,947 m
Rüti bei Büren / Grenchen29.11 cents/kWh / 27.10 cents/kWh7.4%1,369 m
Wengi / Messen34.33 cents/kWh / 28.98 cents/kWh18.4%239 m
Wengi / Schnottwil34.33 cents/kWh / 27.11 cents/kWh26.6%2,765 m
Koppigen / Obergerlafingen27.92 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh10.8%555 m
Koppigen / Recherswil27.92 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh10.8%1,192 m
Willadingen / Recherswil27.92 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh10.8%1,394 m
Willadingen / Drei Höfe27.92 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh10.8%263 m
Romont (BE) / Grenchen25.59 cents/kWh / 27.10 cents/kWh5.9%1,203 m
Bätterkinden / Lüterkofen-Ichertswil25.59 cents/kWh / 27.11 cents/kWh6.0%473 m
Bätterkinden / Buchegg25.59 cents/kWh / 29.08 cents/kWh13.7%5,107 m
Bätterkinden / Lohn-Ammannsegg25.59 cents/kWh / 28.08 cents/kWh9.7%1,592 m
Court / Grenchen25.59 cents/kWh / 27.10 cents/kWh5.9%6,343 m
Schelten / Aedermannsdorf25.59 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh11.4%1,541 m
Schelten / Beinwil (SO)25.59 cents/kWh / 31.20 cents/kWh21.9%2,607 m
Seehof / Aedermannsdorf25.59 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh11.4%1,250 m
Seehof / Herbetswil25.59 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh11.4%4,208 m
Farnern / Herbetswil25.59 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh11.4%2,087 m
Inkwil / Subingen25.59 cents/kWh / 28.11 cents/kWh9.9%1,010 m
Niederbipp / Kestenholz23.15 cents/kWh / 45.88 cents/kWh98.2%1,567 m
Niederbipp / Oensingen23.15 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh10.5%7,006 m
Niederbipp / Balsthal23.15 cents/kWh / 32.09 cents/kWh38.6%845 m
Niederbipp / Laupersdorf23.15 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh23.2%2,229 m
Niederbipp / Matzendorf23.15 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh23.2%250 m
Rumisberg / Aedermannsdorf25.59 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh11.4%458 m
Rumisberg / Matzendorf25.59 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh11.4%2,691 m
Wangen an der Aare / Subingen25.59 cents/kWh / 28.11 cents/kWh9.9%134 m
Egerkingen / Härkingen21.15 cents/kWh / 27.07 cents/kWh28.0%1,786 m
Egerkingen / Neuendorf21.15 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh32.1%1,947 m
Egerkingen / Oberbuchsiten21.15 cents/kWh / 26.67 cents/kWh26.1%2,047 m
Egerkingen / Holderbank (SO)21.15 cents/kWh / 26.48 cents/kWh25.2%1,788 m
Egerkingen / Gunzgen21.15 cents/kWh / 25.88 cents/kWh22.4%268 m
Egerkingen / Hägendorf21.15 cents/kWh / 25.88 cents/kWh22.4%3,018 m
Egerkingen / Langenbruck21.15 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh32.1%511 m
Härkingen / Fulenbach27.07 cents/kWh / 34.48 cents/kWh27.4%1,653 m
Kestenholz / Niederbuchsiten45.88 cents/kWh / 28.65 cents/kWh60.1%3,342 m
Kestenholz / Oberbuchsiten45.88 cents/kWh / 26.67 cents/kWh72.1%473 m
Kestenholz / Oensingen45.88 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh79.3%5,260 m
Kestenholz / Wolfwil45.88 cents/kWh / 29.61 cents/kWh54.9%1,316 m
Neuendorf / Wolfwil27.94 cents/kWh / 29.61 cents/kWh6.0%1,163 m
Neuendorf / Fulenbach27.94 cents/kWh / 34.48 cents/kWh23.4%934 m
Niederbuchsiten / Oberbuchsiten28.65 cents/kWh / 26.67 cents/kWh7.4%2,366 m
Oberbuchsiten / Balsthal26.67 cents/kWh / 32.09 cents/kWh20.4%1,916 m
Oensingen / Balsthal25.59 cents/kWh / 32.09 cents/kWh25.4%4,805 m
Wolfwil / Fulenbach29.61 cents/kWh / 34.48 cents/kWh16.4%2,099 m
Wolfwil / Murgenthal29.61 cents/kWh / 38.37 cents/kWh29.6%250 m
Aedermannsdorf / Mümliswil-Ramiswil28.51 cents/kWh / 30.88 cents/kWh8.3%3,431 m
Aedermannsdorf / Beinwil (SO)28.51 cents/kWh / 31.20 cents/kWh9.4%608 m
Balsthal / Holderbank (SO)32.09 cents/kWh / 26.48 cents/kWh21.2%3,163 m
Balsthal / Laupersdorf32.09 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh12.6%5,942 m
Herbetswil / Welschenrohr-Gänsbrunnen28.51 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh13.2%6,341 m
Herbetswil / Balm bei Günsberg28.51 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh13.2%867 m
Herbetswil / Günsberg28.51 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh13.2%957 m
Holderbank (SO) / Mümliswil-Ramiswil26.48 cents/kWh / 30.88 cents/kWh16.6%2,333 m
Holderbank (SO) / Langenbruck26.48 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh5.5%3,291 m
Laupersdorf / Mümliswil-Ramiswil28.51 cents/kWh / 30.88 cents/kWh8.3%4,323 m
Matzendorf / Mümliswil-Ramiswil28.51 cents/kWh / 30.88 cents/kWh8.3%1,321 m
Mümliswil-Ramiswil / Langenbruck30.88 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh10.5%3,079 m
Mümliswil-Ramiswil / Waldenburg30.88 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh10.5%2,372 m
Biezwil / Messen33.73 cents/kWh / 28.98 cents/kWh16.4%2,512 m
Biezwil / Schnottwil33.73 cents/kWh / 27.11 cents/kWh24.4%2,907 m
Biezwil / Buchegg33.73 cents/kWh / 29.08 cents/kWh16.0%1,852 m
Lüterkofen-Ichertswil / Buchegg27.11 cents/kWh / 29.08 cents/kWh7.3%3,857 m
Messen / Schnottwil28.98 cents/kWh / 27.11 cents/kWh6.9%305 m
Lüsslingen-Nennigkofen / Biberist27.11 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh8.1%2,434 m
Lüsslingen-Nennigkofen / Bellach27.11 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh7.6%2,441 m
Lüsslingen-Nennigkofen / Selzach27.11 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh7.6%1,789 m
Gempen / Frenkendorf31.20 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh11.7%1,238 m
Hofstetten-Flüh / Blauen31.20 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh21.9%2,770 m
Metzerlen-Mariastein / Blauen31.20 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh21.9%836 m
Metzerlen-Mariastein / Dittingen31.20 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh21.9%1,829 m
Metzerlen-Mariastein / Röschenz31.20 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh21.9%637 m
Nuglar-St. Pantaleon / Frenkendorf31.20 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh11.7%134 m
Nuglar-St. Pantaleon / Liestal31.20 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh11.7%3,864 m
Nuglar-St. Pantaleon / Seltisberg31.20 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh11.7%2,207 m
Seewen / Ziefen31.20 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh11.7%1,820 m
Hauenstein-Ifenthal / Hägendorf31.74 cents/kWh / 25.88 cents/kWh22.6%1,702 m
Hauenstein-Ifenthal / Läufelfingen31.74 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh13.6%3,439 m
Hauenstein-Ifenthal / Eptingen31.74 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh13.6%899 m
Kienberg / Erlinsbach (SO)29.76 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh17.4%123 m
Kienberg / Anwil29.76 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh6.5%2,073 m
Kienberg / Oltingen29.76 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh6.5%2,831 m
Kienberg / Erlinsbach (AG)29.76 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh17.4%3,084 m
Kienberg / Oberhof29.76 cents/kWh / 26.82 cents/kWh11.0%2,207 m
Kienberg / Wittnau29.76 cents/kWh / 26.82 cents/kWh11.0%2,132 m
Kienberg / Wölflinswil29.76 cents/kWh / 26.87 cents/kWh10.8%1,813 m
Lostorf / Zeglingen31.59 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh13.1%2,408 m
Niedergösgen / Erlinsbach (SO)31.66 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh24.9%1,593 m
Niedergösgen / Gretzenbach31.66 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh23.7%2,595 m
Stüsslingen / Erlinsbach (SO)32.09 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh26.6%5,028 m
Stüsslingen / Oltingen32.09 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh14.9%1,772 m
Stüsslingen / Zeglingen32.09 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh14.9%953 m
Trimbach / Olten31.74 cents/kWh / 29.73 cents/kWh6.8%4,621 m
Winznau / Olten31.74 cents/kWh / 29.73 cents/kWh6.8%1,672 m
Wisen (SO) / Häfelfingen31.74 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh13.6%1,372 m
Wisen (SO) / Läufelfingen31.74 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh13.6%3,055 m
Wisen (SO) / Zeglingen31.74 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh13.6%2,158 m
Erlinsbach (SO) / Schönenwerd25.36 cents/kWh / 31.61 cents/kWh24.7%1,808 m
Erlinsbach (SO) / Oltingen25.36 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh10.2%574 m
Aeschi (SO) / Etziken25.19 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh13.2%2,341 m
Biberist / Derendingen25.09 cents/kWh / 27.76 cents/kWh10.7%2,138 m
Biberist / Lohn-Ammannsegg25.09 cents/kWh / 28.08 cents/kWh11.9%7,501 m
Biberist / Solothurn25.09 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh13.6%3,282 m
Bolken / Etziken25.19 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh13.2%2,158 m
Bolken / Subingen25.19 cents/kWh / 28.11 cents/kWh11.6%190 m
Deitingen / Derendingen25.19 cents/kWh / 27.76 cents/kWh10.2%787 m
Deitingen / Subingen25.19 cents/kWh / 28.11 cents/kWh11.6%4,662 m
Derendingen / Gerlafingen27.76 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh8.5%897 m
Derendingen / Kriegstetten27.76 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh10.7%3,074 m
Derendingen / Luterbach27.76 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh10.7%3,051 m
Derendingen / Zuchwil27.76 cents/kWh / 24.69 cents/kWh12.4%867 m
Horriwil / Kriegstetten28.51 cents/kWh / 25.09 cents/kWh13.6%3,458 m
Horriwil / Drei Höfe28.51 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh13.2%675 m
Kriegstetten / Subingen25.09 cents/kWh / 28.11 cents/kWh12.0%872 m
Zuchwil / Solothurn24.69 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh15.5%1,461 m
Bellach / Langendorf25.19 cents/kWh / 28.11 cents/kWh11.6%1,737 m
Bellach / Solothurn25.19 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh13.2%2,176 m
Bettlach / Grenchen25.19 cents/kWh / 27.10 cents/kWh7.6%8,563 m
Feldbrunnen-St. Niklaus / Solothurn24.79 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh15.0%1,461 m
Grenchen / Selzach27.10 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh7.6%1,181 m
Langendorf / Oberdorf (SO)28.11 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh11.6%2,317 m
Langendorf / Rüttenen28.11 cents/kWh / 25.19 cents/kWh11.6%1,566 m
Rüttenen / Solothurn25.19 cents/kWh / 28.51 cents/kWh13.2%1,795 m
Boningen / Fulenbach25.88 cents/kWh / 34.48 cents/kWh33.2%960 m
Boningen / Olten25.88 cents/kWh / 29.73 cents/kWh14.9%203 m
Boningen / Murgenthal25.88 cents/kWh / 38.37 cents/kWh48.3%232 m
Däniken / Gretzenbach31.52 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh23.1%6,068 m
Dulliken / Olten31.67 cents/kWh / 29.73 cents/kWh6.5%108 m
Dulliken / Oftringen31.67 cents/kWh / 25.62 cents/kWh23.6%1,263 m
Eppenberg-Wöschnau / Schönenwerd25.36 cents/kWh / 31.61 cents/kWh24.7%2,505 m
Fulenbach / Murgenthal34.48 cents/kWh / 38.37 cents/kWh11.3%3,090 m
Gretzenbach / Schönenwerd25.59 cents/kWh / 31.61 cents/kWh23.5%2,927 m
Gretzenbach / Walterswil (SO)25.59 cents/kWh / 31.74 cents/kWh24.0%912 m
Gretzenbach / Oberentfelden25.59 cents/kWh / 28.33 cents/kWh10.7%1,920 m
Gretzenbach / Safenwil25.59 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh16.7%779 m
Hägendorf / Rickenbach (SO)25.88 cents/kWh / 31.29 cents/kWh20.9%4,092 m
Hägendorf / Eptingen25.88 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh7.9%2,294 m
Hägendorf / Langenbruck25.88 cents/kWh / 27.94 cents/kWh7.9%2,875 m
Kappel (SO) / Olten25.88 cents/kWh / 29.73 cents/kWh14.9%566 m
Kappel (SO) / Rickenbach (SO)25.88 cents/kWh / 31.29 cents/kWh20.9%1,777 m
Kappel (SO) / Wangen bei Olten25.88 cents/kWh / 31.74 cents/kWh22.6%1,064 m
Olten / Starrkirch-Wil29.73 cents/kWh / 31.74 cents/kWh6.8%3,060 m
Olten / Wangen bei Olten29.73 cents/kWh / 31.74 cents/kWh6.8%6,043 m
Olten / Aarburg29.73 cents/kWh / 26.75 cents/kWh11.2%4,297 m
Olten / Rothrist29.73 cents/kWh / 26.55 cents/kWh12.0%1,172 m
Schönenwerd / Oberentfelden31.61 cents/kWh / 28.33 cents/kWh11.6%322 m
Schönenwerd / Unterentfelden31.61 cents/kWh / 25.36 cents/kWh24.7%391 m
Starrkirch-Wil / Aarburg31.74 cents/kWh / 26.75 cents/kWh18.7%230 m
Starrkirch-Wil / Oftringen31.74 cents/kWh / 25.62 cents/kWh23.9%1,085 m
Walterswil (SO) / Oftringen31.74 cents/kWh / 25.62 cents/kWh23.9%3,038 m
Walterswil (SO) / Safenwil31.74 cents/kWh / 29.86 cents/kWh6.3%2,989 m
Bärschwil / Laufen31.20 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh21.9%4,066 m
Bärschwil / Courchapoix31.20 cents/kWh / 33.35 cents/kWh6.9%477 m
Bärschwil / Courroux31.20 cents/kWh / 25.79 cents/kWh21.0%322 m
Bärschwil / Val Terbi31.20 cents/kWh / 25.79 cents/kWh21.0%4,557 m
Beinwil (SO) / Mervelier31.20 cents/kWh / 25.99 cents/kWh20.1%1,418 m
Beinwil (SO) / Val Terbi31.20 cents/kWh / 25.79 cents/kWh21.0%1,227 m
Breitenbach / Wahlen31.20 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh21.9%1,466 m
Büsserach / Wahlen31.20 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh21.9%1,731 m
Erschwil / Val Terbi31.20 cents/kWh / 25.79 cents/kWh21.0%3,076 m
Grindel / Laufen31.20 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh21.9%120 m
Grindel / Wahlen31.20 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh21.9%2,126 m
Grindel / Val Terbi31.20 cents/kWh / 25.79 cents/kWh21.0%1,919 m
Kleinlützel / Roggenburg31.20 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh21.9%2,255 m
Kleinlützel / Röschenz31.20 cents/kWh / 25.59 cents/kWh21.9%4,299 m

Questions

Neighbouring municipalities in Solothurn 2027

Only pairs that share a border and differ by at least 5% on H4.