Neighbouring municipalities in Thurgau 2027TG

Last updated .

Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026
Municipality5-room flat5-rmH4 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWhBorder neighbours
Feuerthalen / Schlatt (TG)23.87 cents/kWh / 31.65 cents/kWh32.6%879 m
Laufen-Uhwiesen / Schlatt (TG)23.87 cents/kWh / 31.65 cents/kWh32.6%1,894 m
Ossingen / Neunforn23.87 cents/kWh / 32.24 cents/kWh35.0%4,853 m
Thalheim an der Thur / Neunforn23.87 cents/kWh / 32.24 cents/kWh35.0%1,036 m
Trüllikon / Schlatt (TG)23.87 cents/kWh / 31.65 cents/kWh32.6%5,182 m
Truttikon / Basadingen-Schlattingen23.87 cents/kWh / 27.87 cents/kWh16.8%1,763 m
Truttikon / Schlatt (TG)23.87 cents/kWh / 31.65 cents/kWh32.6%1,327 m
Wila / Fischingen23.87 cents/kWh / 25.25 cents/kWh5.8%268 m
Altikon / Neunforn23.87 cents/kWh / 32.24 cents/kWh35.0%2,855 m
Altikon / Uesslingen-Buch23.87 cents/kWh / 36.02 cents/kWh50.9%3,032 m
Ellikon an der Thur / Frauenfeld23.87 cents/kWh / 25.21 cents/kWh5.6%2,084 m
Ellikon an der Thur / Gachnang23.87 cents/kWh / 27.88 cents/kWh16.8%2,804 m
Ellikon an der Thur / Uesslingen-Buch23.87 cents/kWh / 36.02 cents/kWh50.9%2,872 m
Hagenbuch / Aadorf23.87 cents/kWh / 28.29 cents/kWh18.5%3,872 m
Hagenbuch / Frauenfeld23.87 cents/kWh / 25.21 cents/kWh5.6%1,365 m
Turbenthal / Aadorf23.87 cents/kWh / 28.29 cents/kWh18.5%78 m
Turbenthal / Bichelsee-Balterswil23.87 cents/kWh / 26.85 cents/kWh12.5%8,412 m
Turbenthal / Fischingen23.87 cents/kWh / 25.25 cents/kWh5.8%4,635 m
Stammheim / Basadingen-Schlattingen23.87 cents/kWh / 27.87 cents/kWh16.8%6,149 m
Stammheim / Diessenhofen23.87 cents/kWh / 26.90 cents/kWh12.7%365 m
Stammheim / Neunforn23.87 cents/kWh / 32.24 cents/kWh35.0%6,863 m
Stammheim / Hüttwilen23.87 cents/kWh / 29.16 cents/kWh22.2%5,640 m
Stammheim / Wagenhausen23.87 cents/kWh / 27.62 cents/kWh15.7%4,934 m
Elgg / Aadorf23.87 cents/kWh / 28.29 cents/kWh18.5%6,802 m
Bauma / Fischingen23.87 cents/kWh / 25.25 cents/kWh5.8%5,239 m
Wiesendangen / Frauenfeld23.87 cents/kWh / 25.21 cents/kWh5.6%583 m
Wiesendangen / Gachnang23.87 cents/kWh / 27.88 cents/kWh16.8%5,403 m
Dörflingen / Diessenhofen30.82 cents/kWh / 26.90 cents/kWh14.6%808 m
Hemishofen / Wagenhausen30.82 cents/kWh / 27.62 cents/kWh11.6%2,651 m
Ramsen / Diessenhofen30.82 cents/kWh / 26.90 cents/kWh14.6%237 m
Ramsen / Wagenhausen30.82 cents/kWh / 27.62 cents/kWh11.6%544 m
Stein am Rhein / Eschenz30.82 cents/kWh / 29.18 cents/kWh5.6%1,191 m
Stein am Rhein / Wagenhausen30.82 cents/kWh / 27.62 cents/kWh11.6%3,898 m
Häggenschwil / Egnach31.82 cents/kWh / 29.59 cents/kWh7.5%4,993 m
Häggenschwil / Zihlschlacht-Sitterdorf31.82 cents/kWh / 34.25 cents/kWh7.7%1,567 m
Muolen / Zihlschlacht-Sitterdorf29.71 cents/kWh / 34.25 cents/kWh15.3%9,394 m
Wittenbach / Roggwil (TG)30.51 cents/kWh / 33.11 cents/kWh8.5%1,940 m
Berg (SG) / Arbon35.58 cents/kWh / 28.04 cents/kWh26.9%389 m
Berg (SG) / Roggwil (TG)35.58 cents/kWh / 33.11 cents/kWh7.5%5,908 m
Goldach / Horn29.17 cents/kWh / 23.05 cents/kWh26.6%1,066 m
Steinach / Arbon30.92 cents/kWh / 28.04 cents/kWh10.3%1,674 m
Steinach / Horn30.92 cents/kWh / 23.05 cents/kWh34.1%1,316 m
Tübach / Horn25.65 cents/kWh / 23.05 cents/kWh11.3%2,136 m
Kirchberg (SG) / Rickenbach (TG)25.33 cents/kWh / 28.93 cents/kWh14.2%2,399 m
Kirchberg (SG) / Sirnach25.33 cents/kWh / 28.73 cents/kWh13.4%2,733 m
Kirchberg (SG) / Wilen (TG)25.33 cents/kWh / 34.43 cents/kWh35.9%3,210 m
Mosnang / Fischingen28.17 cents/kWh / 25.25 cents/kWh11.6%3,627 m
Jonschwil / Rickenbach (TG)25.88 cents/kWh / 28.93 cents/kWh11.8%1,248 m
Niederbüren / Bischofszell30.26 cents/kWh / 41.05 cents/kWh35.7%2,967 m
Niederhelfenschwil / Bischofszell45.82 cents/kWh / 41.05 cents/kWh11.6%5,241 m
Niederhelfenschwil / Kradolf-Schönenberg45.82 cents/kWh / 32.00 cents/kWh43.2%2,929 m
Niederhelfenschwil / Wuppenau45.82 cents/kWh / 33.13 cents/kWh38.3%5,115 m
Zuzwil (SG) / Wuppenau31.49 cents/kWh / 33.13 cents/kWh5.2%4,407 m
Wil (SG) / Bettwiesen28.87 cents/kWh / 31.55 cents/kWh9.3%3,214 m
Wil (SG) / Wilen (TG)28.87 cents/kWh / 34.43 cents/kWh19.3%1,376 m
Wil (SG) / Wuppenau28.87 cents/kWh / 33.13 cents/kWh14.8%2,077 m
Waldkirch / Bischofszell35.10 cents/kWh / 41.05 cents/kWh16.9%234 m
Waldkirch / Hauptwil-Gottshaus35.10 cents/kWh / 33.32 cents/kWh5.4%8,616 m
Arbon / Egnach28.04 cents/kWh / 29.59 cents/kWh5.5%1,056 m
Arbon / Roggwil (TG)28.04 cents/kWh / 33.11 cents/kWh18.1%6,444 m
Dozwil / Hefenhofen24.18 cents/kWh / 28.67 cents/kWh18.5%2,598 m
Dozwil / Kesswil24.18 cents/kWh / 30.15 cents/kWh24.7%2,737 m
Egnach / Roggwil (TG)29.59 cents/kWh / 33.11 cents/kWh11.9%6,215 m
Egnach / Salmsach29.59 cents/kWh / 24.24 cents/kWh22.1%5,264 m
Hefenhofen / Kesswil28.67 cents/kWh / 30.15 cents/kWh5.2%995 m
Hefenhofen / Romanshorn28.67 cents/kWh / 24.44 cents/kWh17.3%2,151 m
Hefenhofen / Salmsach28.67 cents/kWh / 24.24 cents/kWh18.3%1,693 m
Hefenhofen / Uttwil28.67 cents/kWh / 24.59 cents/kWh16.6%1,378 m
Kesswil / Uttwil30.15 cents/kWh / 24.59 cents/kWh22.6%1,692 m
Salmsach / Amriswil24.24 cents/kWh / 28.82 cents/kWh18.9%147 m
Sommeri / Erlen29.66 cents/kWh / 35.98 cents/kWh21.3%360 m
Sommeri / Langrickenbach29.66 cents/kWh / 32.23 cents/kWh8.7%1,894 m
Amriswil / Erlen28.82 cents/kWh / 35.98 cents/kWh24.9%6,600 m
Amriswil / Zihlschlacht-Sitterdorf28.82 cents/kWh / 34.25 cents/kWh18.9%4,751 m
Bischofszell / Hauptwil-Gottshaus41.05 cents/kWh / 33.32 cents/kWh23.2%4,126 m
Bischofszell / Hohentannen41.05 cents/kWh / 30.56 cents/kWh34.3%3,680 m
Bischofszell / Kradolf-Schönenberg41.05 cents/kWh / 32.00 cents/kWh28.3%4,698 m
Bischofszell / Zihlschlacht-Sitterdorf41.05 cents/kWh / 34.25 cents/kWh19.9%3,142 m
Erlen / Hohentannen35.98 cents/kWh / 30.56 cents/kWh17.8%2,306 m
Erlen / Sulgen35.98 cents/kWh / 26.49 cents/kWh35.8%5,679 m
Erlen / Zihlschlacht-Sitterdorf35.98 cents/kWh / 34.25 cents/kWh5.1%525 m
Erlen / Langrickenbach35.98 cents/kWh / 32.23 cents/kWh11.6%3,807 m
Erlen / Birwinken35.98 cents/kWh / 27.95 cents/kWh28.7%4,943 m
Hohentannen / Sulgen30.56 cents/kWh / 26.49 cents/kWh15.4%1,459 m
Hohentannen / Zihlschlacht-Sitterdorf30.56 cents/kWh / 34.25 cents/kWh12.1%3,962 m
Kradolf-Schönenberg / Sulgen32.00 cents/kWh / 26.49 cents/kWh20.8%4,080 m
Kradolf-Schönenberg / Schönholzerswilen32.00 cents/kWh / 26.22 cents/kWh22.1%5,730 m
Kradolf-Schönenberg / Bürglen (TG)32.00 cents/kWh / 29.60 cents/kWh8.1%2,008 m
Sulgen / Birwinken26.49 cents/kWh / 27.95 cents/kWh5.5%1,429 m
Sulgen / Bürglen (TG)26.49 cents/kWh / 29.60 cents/kWh11.8%6,189 m
Basadingen-Schlattingen / Schlatt (TG)27.87 cents/kWh / 31.65 cents/kWh13.6%4,489 m
Diessenhofen / Schlatt (TG)26.90 cents/kWh / 31.65 cents/kWh17.7%3,930 m
Aadorf / Frauenfeld28.29 cents/kWh / 25.21 cents/kWh12.2%4,255 m
Aadorf / Matzingen28.29 cents/kWh / 25.32 cents/kWh11.7%4,407 m
Aadorf / Bichelsee-Balterswil28.29 cents/kWh / 26.85 cents/kWh5.4%7,648 m
Felben-Wellhausen / Frauenfeld27.95 cents/kWh / 25.21 cents/kWh10.8%4,902 m
Felben-Wellhausen / Hüttlingen27.95 cents/kWh / 35.89 cents/kWh28.4%4,500 m
Felben-Wellhausen / Warth-Weiningen27.95 cents/kWh / 33.56 cents/kWh20.1%145 m
Frauenfeld / Gachnang25.21 cents/kWh / 27.88 cents/kWh10.6%9,069 m
Frauenfeld / Thundorf25.21 cents/kWh / 27.31 cents/kWh8.3%1,980 m
Frauenfeld / Uesslingen-Buch25.21 cents/kWh / 36.02 cents/kWh42.9%1,587 m
Frauenfeld / Warth-Weiningen25.21 cents/kWh / 33.56 cents/kWh33.1%5,154 m
Hüttlingen / Thundorf35.89 cents/kWh / 27.31 cents/kWh31.4%4,199 m
Hüttlingen / Müllheim35.89 cents/kWh / 33.72 cents/kWh6.4%2,733 m
Hüttlingen / Pfyn35.89 cents/kWh / 27.78 cents/kWh29.2%2,540 m
Hüttlingen / Amlikon-Bissegg35.89 cents/kWh / 30.75 cents/kWh16.7%4,232 m
Matzingen / Stettfurt25.32 cents/kWh / 27.31 cents/kWh7.9%5,573 m
Matzingen / Thundorf25.32 cents/kWh / 27.31 cents/kWh7.9%2,106 m
Matzingen / Wängi25.32 cents/kWh / 26.98 cents/kWh6.5%845 m
Neunforn / Uesslingen-Buch32.24 cents/kWh / 36.02 cents/kWh11.7%2,654 m
Neunforn / Hüttwilen32.24 cents/kWh / 29.16 cents/kWh10.6%1,600 m
Thundorf / Affeltrangen27.31 cents/kWh / 29.43 cents/kWh7.8%1,027 m
Thundorf / Amlikon-Bissegg27.31 cents/kWh / 30.75 cents/kWh12.6%3,838 m
Uesslingen-Buch / Warth-Weiningen36.02 cents/kWh / 33.56 cents/kWh7.3%3,915 m
Uesslingen-Buch / Hüttwilen36.02 cents/kWh / 29.16 cents/kWh23.5%6,804 m
Warth-Weiningen / Hüttwilen33.56 cents/kWh / 29.16 cents/kWh15.1%2,140 m
Warth-Weiningen / Pfyn33.56 cents/kWh / 27.78 cents/kWh20.8%977 m
Altnau / Güttingen24.18 cents/kWh / 30.50 cents/kWh26.1%5,524 m
Altnau / Langrickenbach24.18 cents/kWh / 32.23 cents/kWh33.3%4,743 m
Altnau / Münsterlingen24.18 cents/kWh / 26.54 cents/kWh9.8%2,660 m
Bottighofen / Kreuzlingen32.15 cents/kWh / 27.78 cents/kWh15.7%1,798 m
Bottighofen / Lengwil32.15 cents/kWh / 36.54 cents/kWh13.7%2,759 m
Bottighofen / Münsterlingen32.15 cents/kWh / 26.54 cents/kWh21.1%3,181 m
Ermatingen / Gottlieben30.09 cents/kWh / 34.25 cents/kWh13.8%537 m
Ermatingen / Wäldi30.09 cents/kWh / 34.24 cents/kWh13.8%2,978 m
Ermatingen / Raperswilen30.09 cents/kWh / 34.67 cents/kWh15.2%360 m
Gottlieben / Tägerwilen34.25 cents/kWh / 30.25 cents/kWh13.2%1,575 m
Güttingen / Langrickenbach30.50 cents/kWh / 32.23 cents/kWh5.7%3,173 m
Kemmental / Kreuzlingen34.07 cents/kWh / 27.78 cents/kWh22.7%7,455 m
Kemmental / Lengwil34.07 cents/kWh / 36.54 cents/kWh7.3%2,356 m
Kemmental / Tägerwilen34.07 cents/kWh / 30.25 cents/kWh12.6%2,690 m
Kemmental / Märstetten34.07 cents/kWh / 36.33 cents/kWh6.6%3,785 m
Kemmental / Weinfelden34.07 cents/kWh / 29.78 cents/kWh14.4%3,361 m
Kreuzlingen / Lengwil27.78 cents/kWh / 36.54 cents/kWh31.6%3,450 m
Kreuzlingen / Tägerwilen27.78 cents/kWh / 30.25 cents/kWh8.9%4,666 m
Langrickenbach / Lengwil32.23 cents/kWh / 36.54 cents/kWh13.4%4,241 m
Langrickenbach / Münsterlingen32.23 cents/kWh / 26.54 cents/kWh21.4%2,658 m
Langrickenbach / Birwinken32.23 cents/kWh / 27.95 cents/kWh15.3%5,068 m
Lengwil / Münsterlingen36.54 cents/kWh / 26.54 cents/kWh37.7%1,018 m
Lengwil / Berg (TG)36.54 cents/kWh / 33.42 cents/kWh9.3%3,037 m
Lengwil / Birwinken36.54 cents/kWh / 27.95 cents/kWh30.7%1,712 m
Tägerwilen / Wäldi30.25 cents/kWh / 34.24 cents/kWh13.2%1,786 m
Affeltrangen / Lommis29.43 cents/kWh / 27.46 cents/kWh7.2%3,497 m
Affeltrangen / Tobel-Tägerschen29.43 cents/kWh / 33.10 cents/kWh12.5%5,833 m
Affeltrangen / Bussnang29.43 cents/kWh / 27.43 cents/kWh7.3%9,682 m
Bettwiesen / Lommis31.55 cents/kWh / 27.46 cents/kWh14.9%2,061 m
Bettwiesen / Münchwilen (TG)31.55 cents/kWh / 27.58 cents/kWh14.4%2,521 m
Bettwiesen / Wängi31.55 cents/kWh / 26.98 cents/kWh17.0%692 m
Bichelsee-Balterswil / Eschlikon26.85 cents/kWh / 28.34 cents/kWh5.6%3,896 m
Bichelsee-Balterswil / Fischingen26.85 cents/kWh / 25.25 cents/kWh6.3%6,322 m
Eschlikon / Fischingen28.34 cents/kWh / 25.25 cents/kWh12.3%4,203 m
Eschlikon / Wängi28.34 cents/kWh / 26.98 cents/kWh5.1%1,905 m
Fischingen / Sirnach25.25 cents/kWh / 28.73 cents/kWh13.8%3,583 m
Lommis / Tobel-Tägerschen27.46 cents/kWh / 33.10 cents/kWh20.6%1,151 m
Rickenbach (TG) / Wilen (TG)28.93 cents/kWh / 34.43 cents/kWh19.0%2,693 m
Schönholzerswilen / Wuppenau26.22 cents/kWh / 33.13 cents/kWh26.4%9,800 m
Schönholzerswilen / Bürglen (TG)26.22 cents/kWh / 29.60 cents/kWh12.9%1,777 m
Sirnach / Wilen (TG)28.73 cents/kWh / 34.43 cents/kWh19.8%3,583 m
Berlingen / Raperswilen30.28 cents/kWh / 34.67 cents/kWh14.5%710 m
Berlingen / Steckborn30.28 cents/kWh / 26.57 cents/kWh14.0%3,487 m
Eschenz / Wagenhausen29.18 cents/kWh / 27.62 cents/kWh5.7%2,963 m
Herdern / Homburg32.35 cents/kWh / 29.92 cents/kWh8.1%3,792 m
Herdern / Hüttwilen32.35 cents/kWh / 29.16 cents/kWh10.9%6,756 m
Herdern / Mammern32.35 cents/kWh / 28.38 cents/kWh14.0%2,861 m
Herdern / Pfyn32.35 cents/kWh / 27.78 cents/kWh16.4%7,712 m
Homburg / Mammern29.92 cents/kWh / 28.38 cents/kWh5.4%2,483 m
Homburg / Müllheim29.92 cents/kWh / 33.72 cents/kWh12.7%4,096 m
Homburg / Pfyn29.92 cents/kWh / 27.78 cents/kWh7.7%4,331 m
Homburg / Raperswilen29.92 cents/kWh / 34.67 cents/kWh15.9%6,397 m
Homburg / Steckborn29.92 cents/kWh / 26.57 cents/kWh12.6%8,931 m
Homburg / Wigoltingen29.92 cents/kWh / 33.10 cents/kWh10.6%91 m
Hüttwilen / Wagenhausen29.16 cents/kWh / 27.62 cents/kWh5.6%1,050 m
Mammern / Steckborn28.38 cents/kWh / 26.57 cents/kWh6.8%726 m
Müllheim / Pfyn33.72 cents/kWh / 27.78 cents/kWh21.4%2,266 m
Raperswilen / Salenstein34.67 cents/kWh / 30.76 cents/kWh12.7%3,964 m
Raperswilen / Steckborn34.67 cents/kWh / 26.57 cents/kWh30.5%170 m
Amlikon-Bissegg / Bussnang30.75 cents/kWh / 27.43 cents/kWh12.1%4,349 m
Amlikon-Bissegg / Märstetten30.75 cents/kWh / 36.33 cents/kWh18.1%2,948 m
Amlikon-Bissegg / Wigoltingen30.75 cents/kWh / 33.10 cents/kWh7.6%2,483 m
Berg (TG) / Birwinken33.42 cents/kWh / 27.95 cents/kWh19.6%4,442 m
Berg (TG) / Bürglen (TG)33.42 cents/kWh / 29.60 cents/kWh12.9%7,192 m
Berg (TG) / Weinfelden33.42 cents/kWh / 29.78 cents/kWh12.2%4,488 m
Birwinken / Bürglen (TG)27.95 cents/kWh / 29.60 cents/kWh5.9%1,991 m
Bürglen (TG) / Bussnang29.60 cents/kWh / 27.43 cents/kWh7.9%2,999 m
Bussnang / Weinfelden27.43 cents/kWh / 29.78 cents/kWh8.6%4,952 m
Märstetten / Weinfelden36.33 cents/kWh / 29.78 cents/kWh22.0%3,837 m
Märstetten / Wigoltingen36.33 cents/kWh / 33.10 cents/kWh9.8%7,082 m

Questions

Neighbouring municipalities in Thurgau 2027

Only pairs that share a border and differ by at least 5% on H4.