Neighbouring municipalities in Valais 2027VS

Valais / Wallis (official name)

Last updated .

Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026
Municipality5-room flat5-rmH4 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWhBorder neighbours
Adelboden / Leukerbad31.82 cents/kWh / 25.31 cents/kWh25.7%2,605 m
Kandersteg / Leukerbad32.15 cents/kWh / 25.31 cents/kWh27.0%14,103 m
Kandersteg / Blatten32.15 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh5.5%7,797 m
Kandersteg / Ferden32.15 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh5.5%3,049 m
Kandersteg / Kippel32.15 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh5.5%803 m
Kandersteg / Wiler (Lötschen)32.15 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh5.5%2,513 m
Lauterbrunnen / Blatten23.93 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh27.4%8,367 m
Guttannen / Fieschertal25.59 cents/kWh / 24.31 cents/kWh5.3%7,382 m
Gsteig / Savièse32.44 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh22.1%11,042 m
Göschenen / Obergoms16.20 cents/kWh / 24.64 cents/kWh52.1%3,723 m
Realp / Obergoms22.67 cents/kWh / 24.64 cents/kWh8.7%15,592 m
Bex / Chamoson29.40 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh17.4%2,000 m
Bex / Conthey29.40 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh10.7%9,318 m
Bex / Leytron29.40 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh17.4%6,006 m
Bex / Monthey29.40 cents/kWh / 26.61 cents/kWh10.5%1,003 m
Bex / Collonges29.40 cents/kWh / 26.19 cents/kWh12.2%399 m
Bex / Massongex29.40 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh17.4%4,241 m
Bex / Saint-Maurice29.40 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh17.4%789 m
Lavey-Morcles / Collonges29.40 cents/kWh / 26.19 cents/kWh12.2%3,584 m
Lavey-Morcles / Saint-Maurice29.40 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh17.4%4,378 m
Ollon / Monthey28.79 cents/kWh / 26.61 cents/kWh8.2%1,945 m
Ormont-Dessus / Conthey28.79 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh8.4%1,355 m
Ormont-Dessus / Savièse28.79 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh8.4%2,410 m
Brig-Glis / Simplon26.91 cents/kWh / 13.25 cents/kWh103.0%5,110 m
Brig-Glis / Lalden26.91 cents/kWh / 23.71 cents/kWh13.5%599 m
Brig-Glis / Visp26.91 cents/kWh / 23.71 cents/kWh13.5%2,871 m
Brig-Glis / Visperterminen26.91 cents/kWh / 22.58 cents/kWh19.2%7,833 m
Eggerberg / Naters23.71 cents/kWh / 26.91 cents/kWh13.5%6,251 m
Naters / Fieschertal26.91 cents/kWh / 24.31 cents/kWh10.7%2,214 m
Naters / Blatten26.91 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh13.3%8,370 m
Naters / Baltschieder26.91 cents/kWh / 23.71 cents/kWh13.5%11,734 m
Naters / Lalden26.91 cents/kWh / 23.71 cents/kWh13.5%612 m
Ried-Brig / Simplon26.91 cents/kWh / 13.25 cents/kWh103.0%6,620 m
Ried-Brig / Zwischbergen26.91 cents/kWh / 10.93 cents/kWh146.2%1,451 m
Simplon / Zwischbergen13.25 cents/kWh / 10.93 cents/kWh21.3%21,359 m
Simplon / Eisten13.25 cents/kWh / 22.69 cents/kWh71.2%775 m
Simplon / Saas-Almagell13.25 cents/kWh / 24.75 cents/kWh86.8%400 m
Simplon / Saas-Balen13.25 cents/kWh / 26.74 cents/kWh101.7%1,564 m
Simplon / Saas-Grund13.25 cents/kWh / 23.57 cents/kWh77.8%5,787 m
Simplon / Visperterminen13.25 cents/kWh / 22.58 cents/kWh70.4%9,433 m
Zwischbergen / Saas-Almagell10.93 cents/kWh / 24.75 cents/kWh126.5%3,359 m
Ardon / Conthey25.04 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh6.0%3,284 m
Ardon / Vétroz25.04 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh6.0%10,468 m
Chamoson / Conthey25.04 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh6.0%4,337 m
Conthey / Nendaz26.56 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh6.0%1,057 m
Nendaz / Vétroz25.04 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh6.0%1,606 m
Nendaz / Val de Bagnes25.04 cents/kWh / 27.36 cents/kWh9.3%8,628 m
Nendaz / Hérémence25.04 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh6.0%13,421 m
Nendaz / Vex25.04 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh6.0%2,207 m
Nendaz / Sion25.04 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh6.0%5,759 m
Nendaz / Veysonnaz25.04 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh6.0%3,574 m
Orsières / Martigny-Combe26.92 cents/kWh / 22.70 cents/kWh18.6%1,053 m
Orsières / Trient26.92 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh7.5%7,295 m
Val de Bagnes / Martigny27.36 cents/kWh / 23.50 cents/kWh16.4%5,951 m
Val de Bagnes / Riddes27.36 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh9.3%5,705 m
Val de Bagnes / Saxon27.36 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh9.3%6,646 m
Bellwald / Ernen26.91 cents/kWh / 24.31 cents/kWh10.7%3,923 m
Bellwald / Fiesch26.91 cents/kWh / 24.31 cents/kWh10.7%892 m
Bellwald / Fieschertal26.91 cents/kWh / 24.31 cents/kWh10.7%9,369 m
Bellwald / Goms26.91 cents/kWh / 24.64 cents/kWh9.2%7,270 m
Binn / Ernen22.63 cents/kWh / 24.31 cents/kWh7.4%11,144 m
Binn / Goms22.63 cents/kWh / 24.64 cents/kWh8.9%1,641 m
Binn / Grengiols22.63 cents/kWh / 26.91 cents/kWh18.9%9,484 m
Ernen / Grengiols24.31 cents/kWh / 26.91 cents/kWh10.7%6,239 m
Fiesch / Bettmeralp24.31 cents/kWh / 26.91 cents/kWh10.7%1,511 m
Fieschertal / Blatten24.31 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh25.4%4,899 m
Fieschertal / Bettmeralp24.31 cents/kWh / 26.91 cents/kWh10.7%11,629 m
Lax / Grengiols24.31 cents/kWh / 26.91 cents/kWh10.7%776 m
Lax / Bettmeralp24.31 cents/kWh / 26.91 cents/kWh10.7%5,278 m
Evolène / Zermatt26.56 cents/kWh / 21.20 cents/kWh25.3%7,048 m
Agarn / Anniviers24.31 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh9.2%1,524 m
Ergisch / Unterbäch24.31 cents/kWh / 22.97 cents/kWh5.8%5,400 m
Ergisch / Embd24.31 cents/kWh / 27.04 cents/kWh11.2%2,315 m
Ergisch / St. Niklaus24.31 cents/kWh / 27.04 cents/kWh11.2%40 m
Inden / Crans-Montana24.31 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh9.2%2,068 m
Leuk / Salgesch24.31 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh9.2%3,604 m
Leuk / Ferden24.31 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh25.4%2,363 m
Leuk / Anniviers24.31 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh9.2%5,882 m
Leukerbad / Ferden25.31 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh20.4%4,292 m
Oberems / Anniviers24.31 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh9.2%18,204 m
Salgesch / Varen26.56 cents/kWh / 24.31 cents/kWh9.2%5,301 m
Varen / Crans-Montana24.31 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh9.2%5,175 m
Guttet-Feschel / Ferden24.31 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh25.4%1,909 m
Gampel-Bratsch / Ferden24.31 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh25.4%4,639 m
Gampel-Bratsch / Steg-Hohtenn24.31 cents/kWh / 27.30 cents/kWh12.3%7,031 m
Turtmann-Unterems / Steg-Hohtenn24.31 cents/kWh / 27.30 cents/kWh12.3%27 m
Turtmann-Unterems / Randa24.31 cents/kWh / 16.68 cents/kWh45.7%3,837 m
Turtmann-Unterems / St. Niklaus24.31 cents/kWh / 27.04 cents/kWh11.2%11,454 m
Bovernier / Martigny27.36 cents/kWh / 23.50 cents/kWh16.4%3,422 m
Bovernier / Martigny-Combe27.36 cents/kWh / 22.70 cents/kWh20.5%6,879 m
Fully / Leytron29.77 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh18.9%1,304 m
Fully / Martigny29.77 cents/kWh / 23.50 cents/kWh26.6%6,576 m
Fully / Saillon29.77 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh18.9%7,488 m
Fully / Saxon29.77 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh18.9%2,748 m
Fully / Collonges29.77 cents/kWh / 26.19 cents/kWh13.6%3,860 m
Fully / Dorénaz29.77 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh18.9%6,555 m
Martigny / Saxon23.50 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh6.6%3,362 m
Martigny / Dorénaz23.50 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh6.6%2,390 m
Martigny / Salvan23.50 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh6.6%344 m
Martigny / Vernayaz23.50 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh6.6%3,826 m
Martigny-Combe / Trient22.70 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh10.3%10,692 m
Martigny-Combe / Salvan22.70 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh10.3%4,840 m
Champéry / Evionnaz28.26 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh12.8%6,821 m
Collombey-Muraz / Monthey28.26 cents/kWh / 26.61 cents/kWh6.2%27,403 m
Monthey / Val-d'Illiez26.61 cents/kWh / 28.26 cents/kWh6.2%3,449 m
Monthey / Vionnaz26.61 cents/kWh / 28.26 cents/kWh6.2%641 m
Monthey / Massongex26.61 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh6.3%8,515 m
Monthey / Vérossaz26.61 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh6.3%739 m
Troistorrents / Vérossaz27.26 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh8.9%717 m
Val-d'Illiez / Evionnaz28.26 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh12.8%3,616 m
Val-d'Illiez / Saint-Maurice28.26 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh12.8%218 m
Val-d'Illiez / Vérossaz28.26 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh12.8%3,214 m
Blatten / Raron30.48 cents/kWh / 24.22 cents/kWh25.8%1,735 m
Blatten / Baltschieder30.48 cents/kWh / 23.71 cents/kWh28.5%5,237 m
Eischoll / Unterbäch24.26 cents/kWh / 22.97 cents/kWh5.6%6,505 m
Ferden / Niedergesteln30.48 cents/kWh / 23.71 cents/kWh28.5%1,567 m
Ferden / Steg-Hohtenn30.48 cents/kWh / 27.30 cents/kWh11.6%2,729 m
Kippel / Niedergesteln30.48 cents/kWh / 23.71 cents/kWh28.5%1,154 m
Niedergesteln / Wiler (Lötschen)23.71 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh28.5%685 m
Niedergesteln / Steg-Hohtenn23.71 cents/kWh / 27.30 cents/kWh15.1%9,303 m
Raron / Unterbäch24.22 cents/kWh / 22.97 cents/kWh5.4%763 m
Raron / Wiler (Lötschen)24.22 cents/kWh / 30.48 cents/kWh25.8%2,185 m
Unterbäch / Embd22.97 cents/kWh / 27.04 cents/kWh17.7%3,869 m
Anniviers / Randa26.56 cents/kWh / 16.68 cents/kWh59.2%6,203 m
Anniviers / Täsch26.56 cents/kWh / 22.05 cents/kWh20.4%58 m
Anniviers / Zermatt26.56 cents/kWh / 21.20 cents/kWh25.3%9,663 m
Eisten / Grächen22.69 cents/kWh / 27.76 cents/kWh22.4%4,400 m
Eisten / Saas-Balen22.69 cents/kWh / 26.74 cents/kWh17.9%13,683 m
Eisten / St. Niklaus22.69 cents/kWh / 27.04 cents/kWh19.2%5,524 m
Eisten / Staldenried22.69 cents/kWh / 26.15 cents/kWh15.3%5,733 m
Embd / Törbel27.04 cents/kWh / 23.57 cents/kWh14.7%5,237 m
Grächen / Stalden (VS)27.76 cents/kWh / 22.37 cents/kWh24.1%2,516 m
Grächen / Törbel27.76 cents/kWh / 23.57 cents/kWh17.8%467 m
Randa / Saas-Fee16.68 cents/kWh / 25.23 cents/kWh51.2%3,303 m
Randa / St. Niklaus16.68 cents/kWh / 27.04 cents/kWh62.1%11,688 m
Randa / Täsch16.68 cents/kWh / 22.05 cents/kWh32.2%15,275 m
Saas-Almagell / Saas-Grund24.75 cents/kWh / 23.57 cents/kWh5.0%6,499 m
Saas-Almagell / Täsch24.75 cents/kWh / 22.05 cents/kWh12.2%3,073 m
Saas-Almagell / Zermatt24.75 cents/kWh / 21.20 cents/kWh16.7%4,265 m
Saas-Balen / Saas-Fee26.74 cents/kWh / 25.23 cents/kWh6.0%4,940 m
Saas-Balen / Saas-Grund26.74 cents/kWh / 23.57 cents/kWh13.4%9,429 m
Saas-Fee / Saas-Grund25.23 cents/kWh / 23.57 cents/kWh7.0%1,932 m
Saas-Fee / St. Niklaus25.23 cents/kWh / 27.04 cents/kWh7.2%1,848 m
Saas-Fee / Täsch25.23 cents/kWh / 22.05 cents/kWh14.4%6,056 m
Stalden (VS) / Staldenried22.37 cents/kWh / 26.15 cents/kWh16.9%7,495 m
Stalden (VS) / Törbel22.37 cents/kWh / 23.57 cents/kWh5.4%6,042 m
Stalden (VS) / Zeneggen22.37 cents/kWh / 23.71 cents/kWh6.0%1,321 m
Staldenried / Visperterminen26.15 cents/kWh / 22.58 cents/kWh15.8%5,576 m
Visp / Visperterminen23.71 cents/kWh / 22.58 cents/kWh5.0%6,427 m
Visperterminen / Zeneggen22.58 cents/kWh / 23.71 cents/kWh5.0%1,551 m

Questions

Neighbouring municipalities in Valais 2027

Only pairs that share a border and differ by at least 5% on H4.