Living in Flühli 2027LU

Electricity and health insurance in Flühli, from the official 2027 figures. Last updated .

Rank =59 of 79 in LU · cheapest providerabout the median

Electricity (H4) 24.82 cents/kWh, 8.5% cheaper than the Swiss average

H4 price comparison

Flühli24.82 cents/kWh
Canton of Lucerne24.93 cents/kWh
Switzerland27.12 cents/kWh
Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026

Electricity 2027

Standard product

CKW AG

Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Consumption profiles, as of 13.10.2026
2-room flat2-rmH1 · 1,600 kWh/yearcents/kWh4-room flat4-rmH2 · 2,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh4-room flat with electric water heater4-rmH3 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room flat5-rmH4 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room detached house5-rmH5 · 7,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room detached house with electric heating5-rmH6 · 25,000 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room detached house with heat pump5-rmH7 · 13,000 kWh/yearcents/kWhlarge owner-occupied flatflatH8 · 7,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh
28.64 cents/kWh▼ 1.4%26.29 cents/kWh▼ 1.9%24.82 cents/kWh▼ 2.3%24.82 cents/kWh▼ 2.3%23.56 cents/kWh▼ 2.6%22.88 cents/kWh▼ 2.9%22.71 cents/kWh▼ 2.8%23.82 cents/kWh▼ 2.6%

H4 breakdown

  • Grid usage8.55 cents/kWh
  • Energy11.50 cents/kWh
  • Levies1.00 cents/kWh
  • Grid surcharge2.30 cents/kWh
  • Standing chargeno standing charge
Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Consumption profiles, as of 13.10.2026

Health insurance 2027

  • Adultsfrom 439.70 CHF/month▲ 6.1%
  • Adults, on average538.63 CHF/month▲ 4.9%
  • Young adultsfrom 321 CHF/month▲ 6.1%
  • Young adults, on average405.43 CHF/month▲ 5.0%
  • Childrenfrom 96.70 CHF/month▲ 6.0%
  • Children, on average129.29 CHF/month▲ 4.8%

Premium region 3: all municipalities

Source: Federal Office of Public Health (FOPH), Health insurance premiums, opendata.swiss, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Public Health (FOPH), premium regions under the FDHA Ordinance on Premium Regions, as of 13.10.2026

Population 2025

  • Residents1,918
  • Foreign share16.6%
  • Ages 0–19403 · 21.0%
  • Ages 20–641,080 · 56.3%
  • Ages 65 and over435 · 22.7%
  • Residents per km²17.7
Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), STATPOP 2025, as of 20.10.2026Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), geographic key figures, as of 20.10.2026

Geography

A mountain municipality is one whose settlement reaches 1,000 m.

Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), geographic key figures, as of 20.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026

Climate, 1991–2020 averages

The station match is too weak, so only the grid values appear.

Source: MeteoSwiss, as of 20.10.2026

Context

The comparisons for Flühli follow this order.

The foreign share in Flühli is 16.6%.

Flühli ranks 425 of 2,108 on profile H4, in the 20.1 percentile, at 24.82 cents/kWh.

Flühli: the premium moved from 513.64 CHF/month to 538.63 CHF/month (higher, 4.9%).

Compared with the previous year, the price in Flühli is lower, from 25.41 cents/kWh to 24.82 cents/kWh (2.3%). The grid operator is CKW AG, profile H4.

Rank 59 of 79 for Flühli: 24.82 cents/kWh on profile H4, against a median of 24.70 cents/kWh.

Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), Swiss official commune register, as of 13.10.2026 Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), Spatial divisions of Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026 Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D

All municipalities in the canton Lucerne · Electricity ranking

Questions

What does electricity cost in Flühli in 2027?

Flühli ranks 425 of 2,108 on profile H4, in the 20.1 percentile, at 24.82 cents/kWh. Compared with the previous year, the price in Flühli is lower, from 25.41 cents/kWh to 24.82 cents/kWh (2.3%). The grid operator is CKW AG, profile H4. Rank 59 of 79 for Flühli: 24.82 cents/kWh on profile H4, against a median of 24.70 cents/kWh.

What does health insurance cost in Flühli?

Flühli: the premium moved from 513.64 CHF/month to 538.63 CHF/month (higher, 4.9%).

What do population, geography and climate say about Flühli?

The foreign share in Flühli is 16.6%.

Border neighbours

Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026

Nearby municipalities

Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D Straight-line distance between municipality centres.

Same premium region