Neighbouring municipalities in Ticino 2027TI

Last updated .

Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026
Municipality5-room flat5-rmH4 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWhBorder neighbours
Andermatt / Airolo22.67 cents/kWh / 25.15 cents/kWh10.9%6,886 m
Hospental / Airolo22.67 cents/kWh / 25.15 cents/kWh10.9%7,026 m
Realp / Airolo22.67 cents/kWh / 25.15 cents/kWh10.9%6,837 m
Realp / Bedretto22.67 cents/kWh / 25.39 cents/kWh12.0%3,791 m
Vals / Blenio19.14 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh50.4%12,236 m
Rheinwald / Blenio18.98 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh51.6%289 m
Rheinwald / Serravalle18.98 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh51.6%4,492 m
Mesocco / Serravalle22.91 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh25.6%5,395 m
Roveredo (GR) / Arbedo-Castione26.65 cents/kWh / 25.20 cents/kWh5.7%5,805 m
Roveredo (GR) / Bellinzona26.65 cents/kWh / 25.20 cents/kWh5.7%1,934 m
Roveredo (GR) / Lumino26.65 cents/kWh / 25.20 cents/kWh5.7%160 m
San Vittore / Riviera25.34 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh13.6%1,860 m
Tujetsch / Quinto26.00 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh10.7%4,285 m
Bellinzona / Isone25.20 cents/kWh / 28.82 cents/kWh14.4%3,093 m
Bellinzona / Cugnasco-Gerra25.20 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh14.2%9,700 m
Bellinzona / Riviera25.20 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh14.2%17,878 m
Bellinzona / Verzasca25.20 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh14.2%3,234 m
Cadenazzo / Isone25.20 cents/kWh / 28.82 cents/kWh14.4%849 m
Cadenazzo / Locarno25.20 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh14.2%415 m
Cadenazzo / Cugnasco-Gerra25.20 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh14.2%474 m
Cadenazzo / Gambarogno25.20 cents/kWh / 29.23 cents/kWh16.0%2,999 m
Isone / Sant'Antonino28.82 cents/kWh / 25.20 cents/kWh14.4%1,652 m
Isone / Ponte Capriasca28.82 cents/kWh / 25.91 cents/kWh11.2%3,890 m
Isone / Monteceneri28.82 cents/kWh / 25.91 cents/kWh11.2%2,999 m
Airolo / Quinto25.15 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh14.4%13,217 m
Airolo / Lavizzara25.15 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh14.4%6,813 m
Bedretto / Cevio25.39 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh13.4%7,975 m
Bedretto / Lavizzara25.39 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh13.4%3,783 m
Ascona / Locarno24.88 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh15.7%3,397 m
Ascona / Losone24.88 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh15.7%4,951 m
Ascona / Ronco sopra Ascona24.88 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh15.7%7,531 m
Ascona / Centovalli24.88 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh15.7%1,859 m
Ascona / Gambarogno24.88 cents/kWh / 29.23 cents/kWh17.5%4,067 m
Brusino Arsizio / Mendrisio25.91 cents/kWh / 28.43 cents/kWh9.7%2,902 m
Canobbio / Capriasca25.91 cents/kWh / 28.82 cents/kWh11.2%525 m
Comano / Capriasca25.91 cents/kWh / 28.82 cents/kWh11.2%736 m
Lugano / Massagno25.91 cents/kWh / 28.82 cents/kWh11.2%3,059 m
Lugano / Capriasca25.91 cents/kWh / 28.82 cents/kWh11.2%11,713 m
Massagno / Savosa28.82 cents/kWh / 25.91 cents/kWh11.2%1,156 m
Mezzovico-Vira / Capriasca25.91 cents/kWh / 28.82 cents/kWh11.2%983 m
Mezzovico-Vira / Gambarogno25.91 cents/kWh / 29.23 cents/kWh12.8%658 m
Origlio / Capriasca25.91 cents/kWh / 28.82 cents/kWh11.2%1,279 m
Ponte Capriasca / Capriasca25.91 cents/kWh / 28.82 cents/kWh11.2%8,132 m
Capriasca / Monteceneri28.82 cents/kWh / 25.91 cents/kWh11.2%7,404 m
Alto Malcantone / Gambarogno25.91 cents/kWh / 29.23 cents/kWh12.8%1,579 m
Monteceneri / Gambarogno25.91 cents/kWh / 29.23 cents/kWh12.8%11,048 m
Val Mara / Mendrisio25.91 cents/kWh / 28.43 cents/kWh9.7%3,694 m
Castel San Pietro / Mendrisio25.91 cents/kWh / 28.43 cents/kWh9.7%10,194 m
Coldrerio / Mendrisio25.91 cents/kWh / 28.43 cents/kWh9.7%1,657 m
Mendrisio / Novazzano28.43 cents/kWh / 25.91 cents/kWh9.7%2,381 m
Mendrisio / Riva San Vitale28.43 cents/kWh / 25.91 cents/kWh9.7%7,740 m
Mendrisio / Stabio28.43 cents/kWh / 26.09 cents/kWh9.0%4,231 m

Questions

Neighbouring municipalities in Ticino 2027

Only pairs that share a border and differ by at least 5% on H4.