Neighbouring municipalities in Vaud 2027VD

Last updated .

Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026
Municipality5-room flat5-rmH4 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWhBorder neighbours
Gsteig / Ormont-Dessus32.44 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh12.7%9,128 m
Gsteig / Château-d'Oex32.44 cents/kWh / 27.80 cents/kWh16.7%4,521 m
Saanen / Château-d'Oex25.59 cents/kWh / 27.80 cents/kWh8.7%3,267 m
Saanen / Rougemont25.59 cents/kWh / 27.80 cents/kWh8.7%18,549 m
Nuvilly / Treytorrens (Payerne)26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%751 m
Nuvilly / Valbroye26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%4,576 m
Surpierre / Lucens26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%3,982 m
Surpierre / Henniez26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%2,261 m
Surpierre / Valbroye26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%14,073 m
Les Montets / Valbroye26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%1,330 m
Estavayer / Montanaire26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%5,206 m
Estavayer / Champtauroz26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%1,344 m
Estavayer / Treytorrens (Payerne)26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%1,826 m
Estavayer / Valbroye26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%1,585 m
Estavayer / Chavannes-le-Chêne26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%1,737 m
Estavayer / Démoret26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%3,107 m
Cheyres-Châbles / Concise26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%4,020 m
Cheyres-Châbles / Chavannes-le-Chêne26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%844 m
Cheyres-Châbles / Rovray26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%2,680 m
Cheyres-Châbles / Yvonand26.48 cents/kWh / 29.19 cents/kWh10.2%3,918 m
Fétigny-Ménières / Valbroye26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%5,724 m
Billens-Hennens / Lovatens26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%2,763 m
Billens-Hennens / Lucens26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%719 m
Billens-Hennens / Prévonloup26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%1,758 m
Châtonnaye / Villarzel26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%4,995 m
Châtonnaye / Valbroye26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%1,447 m
Romont (FR) / Dompierre (VD)26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%836 m
Romont (FR) / Prévonloup26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%394 m
Romont (FR) / Villarzel26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%239 m
Romont (FR) / Valbroye26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%2,661 m
Rue / Servion26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%1,036 m
Rue / Vulliens26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%5,949 m
Rue / Oron26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%6,353 m
Rue / Jorat-Mézières26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%2,151 m
Siviriez / Lucens26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%3,347 m
Ursy / Chavannes-sur-Moudon26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%5,244 m
Ursy / Lucens26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%1,326 m
Ursy / Vulliens26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%752 m
Villaz / Villarzel26.48 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.3%1,494 m
Haut-Intyamon / Montreux26.48 cents/kWh / 29.09 cents/kWh9.8%4,659 m
Haut-Intyamon / Veytaux26.48 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh8.7%2,947 m
Haut-Intyamon / Blonay - Saint-Légier26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%369 m
Murten / Faoug25.03 cents/kWh / 27.80 cents/kWh11.1%1,494 m
Attalens / Oron26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%1,393 m
Attalens / Chardonne26.48 cents/kWh / 29.09 cents/kWh9.8%857 m
Attalens / Corsier-sur-Vevey26.48 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh8.7%2,954 m
Attalens / Jongny26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%2,727 m
Bossonnens / Oron26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%3,736 m
Châtel-Saint-Denis / Corsier-sur-Vevey26.48 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh8.7%2,870 m
Châtel-Saint-Denis / Blonay - Saint-Légier26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%10,567 m
Granges (Veveyse) / Puidoux26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%2,086 m
Granges (Veveyse) / Oron26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%4,570 m
Granges (Veveyse) / Chardonne26.48 cents/kWh / 29.09 cents/kWh9.8%488 m
Remaufens / Oron26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%193 m
Remaufens / Corsier-sur-Vevey26.48 cents/kWh / 28.79 cents/kWh8.7%158 m
Saint-Martin (FR) / Oron26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%2,317 m
Le Flon / Oron26.48 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh8.0%1,144 m
Bex / Chamoson29.40 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh17.4%2,000 m
Bex / Conthey29.40 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh10.7%9,318 m
Bex / Leytron29.40 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh17.4%6,006 m
Bex / Monthey29.40 cents/kWh / 26.61 cents/kWh10.5%1,003 m
Bex / Collonges29.40 cents/kWh / 26.19 cents/kWh12.2%399 m
Bex / Massongex29.40 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh17.4%4,241 m
Bex / Saint-Maurice29.40 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh17.4%789 m
Chessel / Yvorne27.89 cents/kWh / 29.29 cents/kWh5.0%1,364 m
Lavey-Morcles / Collonges29.40 cents/kWh / 26.19 cents/kWh12.2%3,584 m
Lavey-Morcles / Saint-Maurice29.40 cents/kWh / 25.04 cents/kWh17.4%4,378 m
Ollon / Monthey28.79 cents/kWh / 26.61 cents/kWh8.2%1,945 m
Ormont-Dessus / Conthey28.79 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh8.4%1,355 m
Ormont-Dessus / Savièse28.79 cents/kWh / 26.56 cents/kWh8.4%2,410 m
Aubonne / Bière31.31 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh9.5%966 m
Aubonne / Gimel31.31 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh9.5%936 m
Aubonne / Saubraz31.31 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh9.5%2,285 m
Aubonne / Lavigny31.31 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh9.5%2,205 m
Aubonne / Essertines-sur-Rolle31.31 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh12.3%1,399 m
Berolle / Le Chenit28.59 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh17.3%678 m
Bière / Saint-Livres28.59 cents/kWh / 31.31 cents/kWh9.5%2,927 m
Bière / Le Chenit28.59 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh17.3%3,532 m
Bougy-Villars / Essertines-sur-Rolle30.61 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh9.8%357 m
Bougy-Villars / Mont-sur-Rolle30.61 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh7.1%1,513 m
Bougy-Villars / Perroy30.61 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh9.8%2,072 m
Féchy / Perroy30.61 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh9.8%2,312 m
Gimel / Le Chenit28.59 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh17.3%2,751 m
Longirod / Le Chenit27.89 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh20.3%869 m
Marchissy / Le Chenit27.89 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh20.3%1,113 m
Saint-George / Le Chenit27.89 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh20.3%1,797 m
Saint-Livres / Lavigny31.31 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh9.5%2,873 m
Saint-Livres / Yens31.31 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh12.3%4,410 m
L'Isle / L'Abbaye28.59 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh17.3%2,125 m
Mex (VD) / Crissier28.89 cents/kWh / 30.49 cents/kWh5.6%1,036 m
Mont-la-Ville / Vaulion28.59 cents/kWh / 33.52 cents/kWh17.3%3,582 m
Mont-la-Ville / L'Abbaye28.59 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh17.3%4,067 m
Montricher / L'Abbaye28.59 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh17.3%6,172 m
Montricher / Le Chenit28.59 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh17.3%67 m
Sullens / Crissier27.89 cents/kWh / 30.49 cents/kWh9.3%947 m
Bottens / Lausanne28.59 cents/kWh / 30.42 cents/kWh6.4%1,120 m
Bretigny-sur-Morrens / Lausanne27.89 cents/kWh / 30.42 cents/kWh9.1%1,198 m
Cugy (VD) / Lausanne28.59 cents/kWh / 30.42 cents/kWh6.4%3,132 m
Essertines-sur-Yverdon / Yverdon-les-Bains27.89 cents/kWh / 31.95 cents/kWh14.6%938 m
Fey / Rueyres27.89 cents/kWh / 29.29 cents/kWh5.0%914 m
Froideville / Lausanne28.59 cents/kWh / 30.42 cents/kWh6.4%5,051 m
Morrens (VD) / Lausanne28.59 cents/kWh / 30.42 cents/kWh6.4%1,425 m
Pailly / Rueyres27.89 cents/kWh / 29.29 cents/kWh5.0%1,948 m
Rueyres / Oppens29.29 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.0%2,673 m
Grandson / Yverdon-les-Bains28.89 cents/kWh / 31.95 cents/kWh10.6%1,375 m
Belmont-sur-Lausanne / Paudex35.26 cents/kWh / 22.71 cents/kWh55.2%170 m
Belmont-sur-Lausanne / Pully35.26 cents/kWh / 29.91 cents/kWh17.9%4,650 m
Belmont-sur-Lausanne / Lutry35.26 cents/kWh / 25.22 cents/kWh39.8%4,476 m
Belmont-sur-Lausanne / Savigny35.26 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh26.4%952 m
Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne / Crissier28.84 cents/kWh / 30.49 cents/kWh5.7%3,701 m
Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne / Lausanne28.84 cents/kWh / 30.42 cents/kWh5.5%2,802 m
Crissier / Jouxtens-Mézery30.49 cents/kWh / 26.12 cents/kWh16.7%856 m
Crissier / Villars-Sainte-Croix30.49 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh6.7%2,236 m
Epalinges / Lausanne28.02 cents/kWh / 30.42 cents/kWh8.6%9,745 m
Jouxtens-Mézery / Lausanne26.12 cents/kWh / 30.42 cents/kWh16.5%1,596 m
Jouxtens-Mézery / Prilly26.12 cents/kWh / 27.62 cents/kWh5.7%1,574 m
Jouxtens-Mézery / Renens (VD)26.12 cents/kWh / 31.99 cents/kWh22.5%821 m
Jouxtens-Mézery / Romanel-sur-Lausanne26.12 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh14.0%1,995 m
Lausanne / Le Mont-sur-Lausanne30.42 cents/kWh / 28.02 cents/kWh8.6%8,333 m
Lausanne / Prilly30.42 cents/kWh / 27.62 cents/kWh10.1%3,924 m
Lausanne / Renens (VD)30.42 cents/kWh / 31.99 cents/kWh5.2%1,264 m
Lausanne / Savigny30.42 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh9.1%4,623 m
Lausanne / Saint-Sulpice (VD)30.42 cents/kWh / 27.82 cents/kWh9.3%7,295 m
Le Mont-sur-Lausanne / Romanel-sur-Lausanne28.02 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh6.3%2,003 m
Paudex / Pully22.71 cents/kWh / 29.91 cents/kWh31.7%6,670 m
Paudex / Lutry22.71 cents/kWh / 25.22 cents/kWh11.0%6,832 m
Prilly / Renens (VD)27.62 cents/kWh / 31.99 cents/kWh15.8%2,584 m
Prilly / Romanel-sur-Lausanne27.62 cents/kWh / 29.79 cents/kWh7.8%773 m
Pully / Savigny29.91 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh7.3%652 m
Lutry / Savigny25.22 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh10.6%3,537 m
Lutry / Bourg-en-Lavaux25.22 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh13.4%7,831 m
Bremblens / Bussigny27.89 cents/kWh / 29.29 cents/kWh5.0%1,688 m
Buchillon / Etoy27.89 cents/kWh / 31.31 cents/kWh12.3%2,263 m
Buchillon / Allaman27.89 cents/kWh / 31.31 cents/kWh12.3%7,923 m
Bussigny / Echandens29.29 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh5.0%2,647 m
Bussigny / Ecublens (VD)29.29 cents/kWh / 30.94 cents/kWh5.7%1,892 m
Denges / Ecublens (VD)28.59 cents/kWh / 30.94 cents/kWh8.2%2,576 m
Echandens / Ecublens (VD)27.89 cents/kWh / 30.94 cents/kWh11.0%1,860 m
Ecublens (VD) / Saint-Sulpice (VD)30.94 cents/kWh / 27.82 cents/kWh11.2%3,484 m
Etoy / Lavigny31.31 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh9.5%2,931 m
Etoy / Saint-Prex31.31 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh12.3%3,538 m
Etoy / Villars-sous-Yens31.31 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh12.3%1,445 m
Arnex-sur-Nyon / Eysins27.89 cents/kWh / 29.59 cents/kWh6.1%2,062 m
Arzier-Le Muids / Vich28.59 cents/kWh / 32.13 cents/kWh12.4%299 m
Arzier-Le Muids / Le Chenit28.59 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh17.3%3,711 m
Bassins / Vich28.59 cents/kWh / 32.13 cents/kWh12.4%553 m
Bassins / Le Chenit28.59 cents/kWh / 33.53 cents/kWh17.3%1,618 m
Begnins / Gland28.99 cents/kWh / 33.73 cents/kWh16.4%1,420 m
Begnins / Vich28.99 cents/kWh / 32.13 cents/kWh10.8%2,415 m
Chavannes-des-Bois / Versoix27.89 cents/kWh / 24.43 cents/kWh14.1%2,006 m
Coinsins / Genolier32.13 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh12.4%2,962 m
Coppet / Hermance28.59 cents/kWh / 24.43 cents/kWh17.0%1,304 m
Duillier / Genolier32.13 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh12.4%27 m
Duillier / Givrins32.13 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh15.2%912 m
Duillier / Nyon32.13 cents/kWh / 29.93 cents/kWh7.3%2,765 m
Duillier / Trélex32.13 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh15.2%2,303 m
Genolier / Vich28.59 cents/kWh / 32.13 cents/kWh12.4%1,564 m
Gland / Dully33.73 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh20.9%5,920 m
Gland / Luins33.73 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh18.0%1,550 m
Mies / Anières28.59 cents/kWh / 24.43 cents/kWh17.0%1,371 m
Mies / Versoix28.59 cents/kWh / 24.43 cents/kWh17.0%5,117 m
Nyon / Prangins29.93 cents/kWh / 32.13 cents/kWh7.3%4,327 m
Nyon / Trélex29.93 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh7.3%850 m
Tannay / Anières27.89 cents/kWh / 24.43 cents/kWh14.1%511 m
Tannay / Hermance27.89 cents/kWh / 24.43 cents/kWh14.1%261 m
Ballaigues / Les Clées33.52 cents/kWh / 28.59 cents/kWh17.3%772 m
Ballaigues / Lignerolle33.52 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh20.2%3,281 m
Les Clées / Vallorbe28.59 cents/kWh / 33.52 cents/kWh17.3%794 m
Juriens / Vaulion28.59 cents/kWh / 33.52 cents/kWh17.3%5,028 m
Premier / Vallorbe28.59 cents/kWh / 33.52 cents/kWh17.3%3,582 m
Premier / Vaulion28.59 cents/kWh / 33.52 cents/kWh17.3%2,957 m
Romainmôtier-Envy / Vaulion28.59 cents/kWh / 33.52 cents/kWh17.3%507 m
Allaman / Perroy31.31 cents/kWh / 27.89 cents/kWh12.3%6,271 m
Belmont-sur-Yverdon / Yverdon-les-Bains27.89 cents/kWh / 31.95 cents/kWh14.6%6,257 m
Cheseaux-Noréaz / Yverdon-les-Bains27.89 cents/kWh / 31.95 cents/kWh14.6%3,862 m
Cuarny / Yverdon-les-Bains27.89 cents/kWh / 31.95 cents/kWh14.6%356 m
Ependes (VD) / Yverdon-les-Bains27.89 cents/kWh / 31.95 cents/kWh14.6%823 m
Montagny-près-Yverdon / Yverdon-les-Bains28.59 cents/kWh / 31.95 cents/kWh11.8%2,950 m
Pomy / Yverdon-les-Bains28.59 cents/kWh / 31.95 cents/kWh11.8%3,265 m
Treycovagnes / Yverdon-les-Bains28.59 cents/kWh / 31.95 cents/kWh11.8%3,269 m
Valeyres-sous-Ursins / Yverdon-les-Bains27.89 cents/kWh / 31.95 cents/kWh14.6%2,132 m

Questions

Neighbouring municipalities in Vaud 2027

Only pairs that share a border and differ by at least 5% on H4.