Living in Corminboeuf 2027FR

Electricity and health insurance in Corminboeuf, from the official 2027 figures. Last updated .

Rank =4 of 119 in FR · cheapest providerabout the median

Electricity (H4) 26.48 cents/kWh, 2.3% cheaper than the Swiss average

H4 price comparison

Corminboeuf26.48 cents/kWh
Canton of Fribourg26.53 cents/kWh
Switzerland27.12 cents/kWh
Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026

Electricity 2027

Standard product

Groupe E SA

Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Consumption profiles, as of 13.10.2026
2-room flat2-rmH1 · 1,600 kWh/yearcents/kWh4-room flat4-rmH2 · 2,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh4-room flat with electric water heater4-rmH3 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room flat5-rmH4 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room detached house5-rmH5 · 7,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room detached house with electric heating5-rmH6 · 25,000 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room detached house with heat pump5-rmH7 · 13,000 kWh/yearcents/kWhlarge owner-occupied flatflatH8 · 7,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh
32.14 cents/kWh▼ 1.3%28.96 cents/kWh▼ 2.1%24.72 cents/kWh▼ 3.3%26.48 cents/kWh▼ 2.9%23.73 cents/kWh▼ 3.7%20.51 cents/kWh▼ 4.9%22.91 cents/kWh▼ 4.0%25.43 cents/kWh▼ 3.3%

H4 breakdown

  • Grid usage9.19 cents/kWh
  • Energy13.15 cents/kWh
  • Levies0.00 cents/kWh
  • Grid surcharge2.30 cents/kWh
  • Standing charge36 CHF/year
Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Consumption profiles, as of 13.10.2026

Health insurance 2027

  • Adultsfrom 513.20 CHF/month▲ 2.4%
  • Adults, on average633.97 CHF/month▲ 4.0%
  • Young adultsfrom 374.60 CHF/month▲ 2.5%
  • Young adults, on average479.77 CHF/month▲ 3.9%
  • Childrenfrom 119.60 CHF/month▲ 4.2%
  • Children, on average156.11 CHF/month▲ 4.2%

Premium region 1: all municipalities

Source: Federal Office of Public Health (FOPH), Health insurance premiums, opendata.swiss, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Public Health (FOPH), premium regions under the FDHA Ordinance on Premium Regions, as of 13.10.2026

Population 2025

  • Residents3,120
  • Foreign share17.1%
  • Ages 0–19753 · 24.1%
  • Ages 20–641,841 · 59.0%
  • Ages 65 and over526 · 16.9%
  • Residents per km²431.5
Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), STATPOP 2025, as of 20.10.2026Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), geographic key figures, as of 20.10.2026

Geography

A mountain municipality is one whose settlement reaches 1,000 m.

Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), geographic key figures, as of 20.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026

Climate, 1991–2020 averages

Source: MeteoSwiss, as of 20.10.2026

Context

The comparisons for Corminboeuf follow this order.

The premium region of Corminboeuf is number 1, out of 2 in the canton.

Place 1 of 8 among neighbours: Corminboeuf 26.48 cents/kWh, average 26.48 cents/kWh, profile H4.

5.7 hot days and 94.5 frost day apply to Corminboeuf.

The cantonal average is 594.84 CHF/month. Corminboeuf is at 633.97 CHF/month (6.6%), deductible (franchise).

Rank 1,249 of 2,110: Corminboeuf pays 633.97 CHF/month, against a Swiss average of 623.55 CHF/month.

Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), Swiss official commune register, as of 13.10.2026 Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), Spatial divisions of Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026 Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D

All municipalities in the canton Fribourg · Electricity ranking

Questions

What does electricity cost in Corminboeuf in 2027?

Place 1 of 8 among neighbours: Corminboeuf 26.48 cents/kWh, average 26.48 cents/kWh, profile H4.

What does health insurance cost in Corminboeuf?

The premium region of Corminboeuf is number 1, out of 2 in the canton. The cantonal average is 594.84 CHF/month. Corminboeuf is at 633.97 CHF/month (6.6%), deductible (franchise). Rank 1,249 of 2,110: Corminboeuf pays 633.97 CHF/month, against a Swiss average of 623.55 CHF/month.

What do population, geography and climate say about Corminboeuf?

5.7 hot days and 94.5 frost day apply to Corminboeuf.

Nearby municipalities

Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D Straight-line distance between municipality centres.

Same premium region