Living in Fislisbach 2027AG

Electricity and health insurance in Fislisbach, from the official 2027 figures. Last updated .

Rank =12 of 196 in AG · cheapest provider9.8% below the median

Electricity (H4) 24.33 cents/kWh, 10.3% cheaper than the Swiss average

H4 price comparison

Fislisbach24.33 cents/kWh
Canton of Aargau27.56 cents/kWh
Switzerland27.12 cents/kWh
Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026

Electricity 2027

Standard product

Genossenschaft ELEKTRA Fislisbach

Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Consumption profiles, as of 13.10.2026
2-room flat2-rmH1 · 1,600 kWh/yearcents/kWh4-room flat4-rmH2 · 2,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh4-room flat with electric water heater4-rmH3 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room flat5-rmH4 · 4,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room detached house5-rmH5 · 7,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room detached house with electric heating5-rmH6 · 25,000 kWh/yearcents/kWh5-room detached house with heat pump5-rmH7 · 13,000 kWh/yearcents/kWhlarge owner-occupied flatflatH8 · 7,500 kWh/yearcents/kWh
28.88 cents/kWh▼ 7.0%27.00 cents/kWh▼ 2.5%24.33 cents/kWh▼ 2.7%24.33 cents/kWh▼ 2.7%23.00 cents/kWh▼ 2.9%21.60 cents/kWh▼ 3.0%22.15 cents/kWh▼ 3.0%23.00 cents/kWh▼ 2.9%

H4 breakdown

  • Grid usage10.52 cents/kWh
  • Energy10.45 cents/kWh
  • Levies0.00 cents/kWh
  • Grid surcharge2.30 cents/kWh
  • Standing charge102 CHF/year
Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Consumption profiles, as of 13.10.2026

Health insurance 2027

  • Adultsfrom 474.70 CHF/month▲ 4.6%
  • Adults, on average596.25 CHF/month▲ 4.8%
  • Young adultsfrom 346.50 CHF/month▲ 4.6%
  • Young adults, on average442.59 CHF/month▲ 4.5%
  • Childrenfrom 102.10 CHF/month▲ 3.5%
  • Children, on average143.56 CHF/month▲ 4.8%

Premium region in Aargau: all municipalities

Source: Federal Office of Public Health (FOPH), Health insurance premiums, opendata.swiss, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Public Health (FOPH), premium regions under the FDHA Ordinance on Premium Regions, as of 13.10.2026

Population 2025

  • Residents6,134
  • Foreign share28.6%
  • Ages 0–191,196 · 19.5%
  • Ages 20–643,564 · 58.1%
  • Ages 65 and over1,374 · 22.4%
  • Residents per km²1,214.7
Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), STATPOP 2025, as of 20.10.2026Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), geographic key figures, as of 20.10.2026

Geography

Mountain municipality means the settlement sits at 1,000 m or higher.

Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), geographic key figures, as of 20.10.2026Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026

Climate, 1991–2020 averages

Source: MeteoSwiss, as of 20.10.2026

Context

For Fislisbach, the comparisons look like this.

The median is 1,214 CHF/year. Fislisbach is at 1,095 CHF/year on profile H4 and 4,500 kWh (9.8%).

Rank 849 of 2,110: Fislisbach pays 596.25 CHF/month, against a Swiss average of 623.55 CHF/month.

Fislisbach pays 596.25 CHF/month. The canton averages 596.25 CHF/month (0.0%), calculated with the deductible (franchise).

Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), Swiss official commune register, as of 13.10.2026 Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), Spatial divisions of Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026 Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D

All municipalities in the canton Aargau · Electricity ranking

Questions

What does electricity cost in Fislisbach in 2027?

The median is 1,214 CHF/year. Fislisbach is at 1,095 CHF/year on profile H4 and 4,500 kWh (9.8%).

What does health insurance cost in Fislisbach?

Rank 849 of 2,110: Fislisbach pays 596.25 CHF/month, against a Swiss average of 623.55 CHF/month. Fislisbach pays 596.25 CHF/month. The canton averages 596.25 CHF/month (0.0%), calculated with the deductible (franchise).

Border neighbours

Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D, as of 13.10.2026Source: Federal Electricity Commission ElCom, Electricity tariff per provider and municipality in Switzerland, as of 13.10.2026

Nearby municipalities

Source: Federal Office of Topography swisstopo, swissBOUNDARIES3D Straight-line distance between municipality centres.

Same premium region